REYNOLDS – BANESTO

1 Pedro Delgado (Spa)

2 Dominique Arnaud (Fra)

3 Julian Gorospe (Spa)

4 Miguel Indurain (Spa)

5 Javier Lukin (Spa)

6 Melchior Mauri (Spa)

7 William Palacio (Col)

8 Jesus Rodriguez Magro (Spa)

9 Abelardo Rondon (Col)

PDM

11 Steven Rooks (Ned)

12 Raul Alcala (Mex)

13 Rudy Dhaenens (Bel)

14 Johannes Draaijer (Ned)

15 Martin Earley (Ire)

16 Sean Kelly (Ire)

17 Jorg Müller (Swi)

18 Gert-Jan Theunisse (Ned)

19 Marc Van Orsouw (Ned)

KELME

21 Fabio Parra (Col)

22 Inaki Gaston (Spa)

23 Manuel Guijarro (Spa)

24 Omar Hernandez (Spa)

25 Juan Martinez Oliver (Spa)

26 Pedro Saul Morales (Col)

27 Humberto Parra (Col)

28 José Roncancio (Col)

29 Jaime Vilamajo (Spa)

HELVETIA-LA SUISSE

31 Steve Bauer (Can)

32 Mauro Gianetti (Swi)

33 Jean-Claude Leclercq (Fra)

34 Henri Manders (Ned)

35 Pascal Richard (Swi)

36 Niki Rüttimann (Swi)

37 Peter Stevenhaagen (Ned)

38 Frédéric Vichot (Fra)

39 Michael Wilson (Aus)

SUPER U

41 Laurent Fignon (Fra)

42 Vincent Barteau (Fra)

43 Dominique Garde (Fra)

44 Heinz Imboden (Swi)

45 Christophe Lavainne (Fra)

46 Thierry Marie (Fra)

47 Bjarne Riis (Den)

48 Gérard Rué (Fra)

49 Pascal Simon (Fra)

CAFE DE COLOMBIA

51 Luis Herrera (Col)

52 Samuel Cabrera (Col)

53 Julio Cadena (Col)

54 Alberto Camargo (Col)

55 Henry Cardenas (Col)

56 Martin Ramirez (Col)

57 Bernard Richard (Fra)

58 Mario Scirea (Ita)

59 Jesper Worre (Den)

Z – PEUGEOT

61 Eric Boyer (Fra)

62 Philippe Casado (Fra)

63 Bruno Cornillet (Fra)

64 Atle Kvalsvoll (Nor)

65 François Lemarchand (Fra)

66 Philippe Louviot (Fra)

67 Robert Millar (GB)

68 Ronan Pensec (Fra)

69 Jérôme Simon (Fra)

BH

71 Alvaro Pino (Spa)

72 Francisco Antequera (Spa)

73 Philippe Bouvatier (Fra)

74 Laudelino Cubino (Spa)

75 Federico Echave (Spa)

76 Anselmo Fuerte (Spa)

77 Juan Justado (Spa)

78 Javier Murguialday (Spa)

79 Joël Pelier (Fra)

PANASONIC-ISOSTAR

81 Erik Breukink (Ned)

82 Theo De Rooy (Ned)

83 Henk Lubberding (Ned)

84 Guy Nulens (Bel)

85 John Talen (Ned)

86 Jean-Paul Van Poppel (Ned)

87 Teun Van Vliet (Ned)

88 Eric Vanderaerden (Bel)

89 Jean-Marie Wampers (Bel)

HITACHI-VTM

91 Claude Criquielion (Bel)

92 Hendrik De Vos (Bel)

93 Dirk De Wolf (Bel)

94 Jozef Haex (Bel)

95 Patrick Jacobs (Bel)

96 Jozef Lieckens (Bel)

97 Danny Lippens (Bel)

98 Marc Sergeant (Bel)

99 Jos Van Aert (Ned)

7-ELEVEN-AMERICAN AIRLINES

101 Andrew Hampsten (USA)

102 Nathan Dahlberg (NZ)

103 Ron Kiefel (USA)

104 Roy Knickman (USA)

105 Dag-Otto Lauritzen (Nor)

106 Jeff Pierce (USA)

107 Jens Veggerby (Den)

108 Sean Yates (GB)

109 Gerhard Zadrobilek (Aut)

PATERNINA-MARCOS EQUIZABAL

111 Marino Lejaretta (Spa)

112 René Beuker (Ned)

113 Mathieu Hermans (Ned)

114 Stephen Hodge (Aus)

115 Roland Le Clerc (Fra)

116 Jokin Mujika (Est)

117 Erwin Nijboer (Ned)

118 Ludo Peeters (Bel)

119 Helmut Wechselberger (Aut)

CARRERA JEANS-VAGABOND

121 Urs Zimmerman (Swi)

122 Guido Bontempi (Ita)

123 Primoz Cerin (Yug)

124 Claudio Chiappucci (Ita)

125 Acacio Da Silva (Por)

126 Eric Maechler (Swi)

127 Walter Magnago (Ita)

128 Jure Pavlic (Yug)

129 Giancarlo Perini (Ita)

RMO-MAVIC-LIBERIA

131 Charly Mottet (Fra)

132 Eric Caritoux (Fra)

133 Thierry Claveyrolat (Fra)

134 Jean-Claude Colotti (Fra)

135 Christian Jourdan (Fra)

136 Per Pedersen (Den)

137 Franck Pineau (Fra)

138 Gilles Sanders (Fra)

139 Michel Vermote (Bel)

ADR-AGRIGEL-BOTTECCHIA

141 Greg LeMond (Usa)

142 Frank Hoste (Bel)

143 Janusz Kuum (Nor)

144 Johan Lammerts (Ned)

145 René Martens (Bel)

146 Johan Museeuw (Bel)

147 Eddy Planckaert (Bel)

148 Ronny Van Holen (Bel)

149 Filip Van Vooren (Bel)

FAGOR

151 Stephen Roche (Ire)

152 Laurent Biondi (Fra)

153 John Carlsen (Den)

154 Christian Chaubet (Fra)

155 Robert Forest (Fra)

156 Paul Kimmage (Ire)

157 Vincent Lavenu (Fra)

158 Francesco Rossignoli (Ita)

159 Eddy Schepers (Bel)

HISTOR-SIGMA-FINA

161 Luc Roosen (Bel)

162 Etienne De Wilde (Bel)

163 Herman Frison (Bel)

164 Sören Lilholt (Den)

165 Jan Nevens (Bel)

166 Rudy Patry (Bel)

167 Wilfried Peeters (Bel)

168 Brian Sörensen (Den)

169 Rik Van Slycke (Bel)

CHATEAU D’AX

171 Gianni Bugno (Ita)

172 Ettore Badolato (Ita)

173 Giovanni Fidanza (Ita)

174 Camillo Passera (Ita)

175 Valerio Tebaldi (Ita)

176 Ennio Vanotti (Ita)

177 Alberto Volpi (Ita)

178 Franco Vona (Ita)

179 Stefano Zanatta (Ita)

TOSHIBA

181 Laurent Bezault (Fra)

182 Martial Gayant (Fra)

183 Andreas Kappes (Ger)

184 Philippe Leleu (Fra)

185 Marc Madiot (Fra)

186 Yvon Madiot (Fra)

187 Fabrice Philipot (Fra)

188 Pascal Poisson (Fra)

189 Denis Roux (Fra)

DOMEX-WEINMANN-EDDY MERCKX

191 Adri Van der Poel (Ned)

192 Alfred Achermann (Swi)

193 Carlo Bomans (Bel)

194 Beat Breu (Swi)

195 Michel Dernies (Bel)

196 Maarten Ducrot (Ned)

197 Jan Goessens (Bel)

198 Patrick Robeet (Bel)

199 Thomas Wegmüller (Swi)

SUPERCONFEX-YOKO-OPEL

201 Rolf Gölz (Ger)

202 Gert Jakobs (Ned)

203 Frans Maassen (Ned)

204 Jelle Nijdam (Ned)

205 Twan Poels (Ned)

206 Noël Segers (Bel)

207 Gerrit Solleveld (Ned)

208 Patrick Tolhoek (Ned)

209 Edwig Van Hooydonck (Bel)

TVM

211 Phil Anderson (Aus)

212 Johan Capiot (Bel)

213 Jacques Hanegraaf (Ned)

214 Rob Kleinsman (Ned)

215 Peter Pieters (Ned)

216 Eddy Schurer (Ned)

217 Jan Siemons (Ned)

218 Jesper Skibby (Den)

219 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande (Bel)