Men’s events

Sprint

* Gregory Bauge stripped of win

Gold final

Gregory Bauge (Fra)*  bt Jason Kenny (GBr) 2-0 – Bauge stripped of win due to anti-doping infringement. Kenny takes title, Hoy silver, Bourgain bronze

Bronze final

Chris Hoy (GBr) bt Mickaël Bourgain (Fra) 2-0



Semi finals

1. Gregory Bauge (Fra) bt Mickaël Bourgain (Fra) 2-0

2. Jason Kenny (GBr) bt Chris Hoy (GBr) 2-0



Quarterfinals

1. Mickaël Bourgain (Fra) bt Michaël D’Almeida (Fra)

2. Chris Hoy (GBr) bt Robert Forstemann (Ger)

3. Jason Kenny (GBr) bt Shane Perkins (Aus)

4. Gregory Bauge (Fra) bt Scott Sunderland (Aus)



1/8 finals

1. Mickaël Bourgain (Fra) bt Tsubasa Kitatsuru (Jpn)

2. Chris Hoy (GBr) bt Matthew Glaetzer (Aus)

3. Jason Kenny (GBr) bt Matthew Crampton (GBr)

4. Gregory Bauge (Fra) bt Robert Forstemann (Ger)

5. Scott Sunderland (Aus) bt Michaël D’Almeida (Fra)

6. Shane Perkins (Aus) bt Kévin Sireau (Fra)



1/16 finals

1. Mickaël Bourgain (Fra) bt Lei Zhang (Chn)

2. Chris Hoy (GBr) bt Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA)

3. Jason Kenny (GBr) bt Andrey Kubeev (Rus)

4. Gregory Bauge (Fra) bt Denis Dmitriev (Rus)

5. Michaël D’Almeida (Fra) bt Roy Van Den berg (Ned)

6. Shane Perkins (Aus) bt Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn)

7. Kévin Sireau (Fra) bt Miao Zhang (Chn)

8. Scott Sunderland (Aus) bt Edward Dawkins (NZl)

9. Robert Forstemann (Ger) bt Sebastian Doehrer (Ger)

10. Matthew Crampton (GBr) bt Damian Zielinski (Pol)

11. Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) bt Stefan Bötticher (Ger)

12. Tsubasa Kitatsuru (Jpn) bt Sam Webster (NZl)



Qualifying

1. Mickaël Bourgain (Fra) 10.043

2. Chris Hoy (GBr) 10.111

3. Jason Kenny (GBr) 10.120

4. Gregory Bauge (Fra) 10.142

5. Michaël D’Almeida (Fra) 10.148

6. Shane Perkins (Aus) 10.172

7. Kévin Sireau (Fra) 10.219

8. Scott Sunderland (Aus) 10.262

9. Robert Forstemann (Ger) 10.267

10. Matthew Crampton (GBr) 10.274

11. Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) 10.295

12. Sam Webster (NZl) 10.344

13. Tsubasa Kitatsuru (Jpn) 10.353

14. Stefan Bötticher (Ger) 10.357

15. Damian Zielinski (Pol) 10.360

16. Sebastian Doehrer (Ger) 10.370

17. Edward Dawkins (NZl) 10.391

18. Miao Zhang (Chn) 10.417

19. Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) 10.441

20. Roy Van Den Berg (Ned) 10.462

21. Denis Dmitriev (Rus) 10.489

22. Andrey Kubeev (Rus) 10.534

23. Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) 10.538

24. Lei Zhang (Chn) 10.552)



Kilometre time trial

1. Stefan Nimke (Ger) 1-00.793

2. Teun Mulder (Ned) 1-01.179

3. François Pervis (Fra) 1-01.228

4. Michaël D’Almedia (Fra) 1-01.481

5. Joachim Eilers (Ger) 1-02.296

6. Quentin Lafargue (Fra) 1-02.582

7. Tomas Babek (Cze) 1-02.788

8. Andrey Kubeev (Rus) 1-02.838

9. Hugo Haak (Ned) 1-02.897

10. Edwards Dawkins (NZl) 1-03.534



Keirin

Final 1-6

1. Shane Perkins (Aus)

2. Chris Hoy (GBr)

3. Teun Mulder (Ned)

4. Matthew Crampton (GBr)

5. Rene Enders (Ger)

6. Edward Dawkins (NZl)



Final 7-12

7. Scott Sunderland (Aus)

8. Jason Niblett (Aus)

9. Mickaël Bourgain (Fra)

10. Jason Kenny (GBr)

11. Maximilian Levy (Ger)

12. François Pervis (Fra)



Round 2

Heat 1

1. Matthew Crampton (GBr)

2. Rene Enders (Ger)

3. Chris Hoy (GBr)

4. Scott Sunderland (Aus)

5. Jason Kenny (GBr)

6. François Pervis (Fra)



Heat 2

1. Shane Perkins (Aus)

2. Teun Mulder (Ned)

3. Edward Dawkins (NZl)

4. Maximilian Levy (Ger)

5. Jason Niblett (Aus)

REL Mickaël Bourgain (Fra)



Round 1

Heat 1

1. Chris Hoy (GBr)

2. Jason Kenny (GBr)

3. Edward Dawkins (NZl)

4. Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn)

5. Sergey Borisov (Rus)



Heat 2

1. Maximilian Levy (Ger)

2. Juan Peralta (Esp)

3. Francesco Ceci (Ita)

4. Josiah Ng (Mas)

5. Kota Asai (Jpn)



Heat 3

1. Teun Mulder (Ned)

2. Shane Perkins (Aus)

3. Puerta Fabian (Col)

4. Roy Van Den Berg (Ned)

5. Christos Voikakis (Gre)



Heat 4

1. Scott Sunderland (Aus)

2. François Pervis (Fra)

3. Hersonly Canelon (Ven)

4. Adrian Teklinski (Pol)

5. Mohd Tisin (Mas)

6. Ross Edgar (GBr)



Heat 5

1. Matthew Crampton (GBr)

2. Rene Enders (Ger)

3. Jason Niblett (Aus)

4. Qi Tang (Chn)

5. Angel Pulgar (Ven)

6. Kamil Kuczynski (Pol)



Heat 6

1. Mickaël Bourgain (Fra)

2. Denis Spicka (Cze)

3. Simon Van Velthooven

4. Scott Mulder (Can)

5. Tsubasa Kitatsuru (Jpn)

6. Adam Ptacnik (Cze)



Team sprint

*
Gregory Bauge/France stripped of win

Gold final

1. France* 43.867 bt 2. Germany 44.483 – France stripped of win due to Gregory Bauge having title stripped. Germany take title, Great Britain silver, Australia bronze

Bronze final

3. Great Britain 44.235 bt 4. Australia 45.241



Qualifying

1. France 43.951

2. Germany 44.101

3. Great Britain 44.128

4. Australia 44.501

5. Russia 44.805

6. New Zealand 45.032

7. Netherlands 45.047

8. China 45.112

9. Poland 45.217

10. Japan 45.462



Team pursuit

Gold final

1. Australia 3-57.832 bt 2. Russia 4-02.229



Bronze final

3. Great Britain 4-02.781 bt 4. New Zealand 4-05.977



Qualifying

1. Australia 4-00.168

2. Russia 4-00.965

3. Great Britain 4-02.764

4. New Zealand 4-04.164

5. Spain 4-06.187

6. Netherlands 4-06.552

7. Germany 4-06.977

8. Belgium 4-07.198

9. Denmark 4-07.820

10. Colombia 4-09.066



Scratch race

1. Ho Ting Kwok (HKg)

2. Elia Viviani (Ita)

3. Morgan Kneisky (Fra)

4. Carlos Uran Arroyave (Col)

5. Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Esp)

6. Martin Blaha (CZe)

7. Cameron Meyer (Aus)

8. Nicky Cocquyt (Bel)

9. Andreas Mueller (Aut)

10. Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol)

DNF. Sam Harrison (GBr)



Individual pursuit

Gold final

1. Jack Bobridge (Aus) 4-21.141 bt 2. Jesse Sergent (NZl) 4-23.865



Bronze final

3. Michael Hepburn (Aus) 4-22.553 bt 4. Rohan Dennis (Aus) 4-24.087



Qualifying

1. Jack Bobridge (Aus) 4-17.465

2. Jesse Sergent (NZl) 4-21. 481

3. Michael Hepburn (Aus) 4-22.624

4. Rohan Dennis (Aus) 4-22.667

5. Victor Manakov (Rus) 4-26.348

6. Dominique Cornu (Bel) 4-27.756

7. Nikias Arndt (Ger) 4-29.033

8. Asier Billelabeitia (Esp) 4-29.121

9. Julien Morice (Fra) 4-29.509

10. Jenning Huizenga (Ned) 4-30.687



Points race

1. Avila Alcibiades (Col) 33 pts

2. Cameron Meyer (Aus) 25

3. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) 23

4. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) 20

5. Milan Kadlec (Cze) 17

6. Peter Schep (Ned) 13

7. Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) 8

8. Silvian Dillier (Sui) 8

9. Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) 7

10. Ki Choi (HKg) 6



Omnium

Final standings

1. Michael Freiberg (Aus) 34

2. Shane Archbold (NZl) 38

3. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) 41

4. Eloy Teruel (Esp) 46

5. Juan Carvajal (Col)47

6. Zachary Bell (Can) 52

7. Elia Viviani (Ita) 52

8. Bryan Coquard (Fra) 56

9. Alexey Markov (Rus) 59

10. Martyn Irvine (Irl) 62

Other

12. Sam Harrison (GBr) 66



Flying lap

1. Zachary Bell (Can) 13.320

2. Bryan Coquard (Fra) 13.362

3. Alios Kankovsky (CZe) 13.378

4. Shane Archbold (NZl) 13.457

5. Tim Veldt (Ned) 13.517

6. Sam Harrison (GBr) 13.612

7. Martyn Irvine (Irl) 13.628

8. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) 13.677

9. Elia Viviani (Ita) 13.724

10. Lasse Hansen (Den) 13.740



Points race

1. Juan Carvajal (Col) 36 pts

2. Luis Mansilla (Chi) 35 pts

3. Eloy Rovira (Esp) 34 pts

4. Lasse Hansen (Den) 33 pts

5. Michael Freiberg (Aus) 32 pts

6. Alexey Markov (Rus) 31 pts

7. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) 23 pts

8. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) 14 pts

9. Ho Kwok (HKg) 10 pts

10. Elia Viviani (Ita) 9 pts

Other

19. Sam Harrison 0 pts



Elimination race

1. Bryan Coquard (Fra)

2. Elia Vivani (Ita)

3. Luis Mansilla (Chi)

4. Shane Archbold (NZl)

5. Michael Freiberg (Aus)

6. Eloy Teruel (Esp)

7. Sam Harrison (GBr)

8. Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn)

9. Erik Mohs (Ger)

10. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)



Individual pursuit

1. Alexey Markov (Rus) 4-25.025

2. Shane Archbold (NZl0 4-25.826

3. Lasse Hansen (Den) 4-28.693

4. Juan Carvajal (Col) 4-30.002

5. Michael Freiberg (Aus) 4-30.142

6. Eloy Teruel (Esp) 4-30.642

7. Martyn Irvine (Irl) 4-33.007

8. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) 4-33.285

9. Tim Veldt (Ned) 4-35.933

10. Zachary Bell (Can) 4-36.301

Other

14. Sam Harrison (GBr) 4-39.497



Scratch race

1. Michael Freiberg (Aus)

2. Eloy Teruel (Esp)

3. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)

4. Alexey Markov (Rus)

5. Ho Kwok (HKg)

6. Zachary Bell (Can)

7. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)

8. Elia Viviani (Ita)

9. Juan Carvajal (Col)

10. Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb)

Other

17. Sam Harrison (GBr)



Kilometre TT

1. Shane Archbold (NZl) 1-03.879

2. Tim Veldt (Ned) 1-04. 093

3. Sam Harrison (GBr) 1-04.325

4. Juan Carvajal (Col) 1-04.338

5. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) 1-04.451

6. Michael Freiberg (Aus) 1-04.729

7. Bryan Coquard (Fra) 1-04.999

8. Martyn Irvine (Irl) 1-05.095

9. Zachary Bell (Can) 1-05.099

10. Lasse Hansen (Den) 1-05.349



Madison

1. Australia 8 pts

2. Czech Republic 1 pts

3. Netherlands 21 pts -1 lap

4. France 18pts -1 lap

5. Spain 17 pts -1 lap

6. Italy 13 pts -1 lap

7. Belgium 7 pts -1 lap

8. Austria 7 pts -1 lap

9. Colombia 5 pts -1 lap

10. Russia 4 pts -1 lap

Women’s events

Sprint

Gold final

1. Anna Meares (Aus) bt 2. Simona Krupeckaite (Blr) 2-0

Bronze final

3. Victoria Pendleton (GBr) bt Olga Panarina (Blr) 2-0



Semi finals

1. Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) bt Olga Panarina (Blr) 2-1

2. Anna Meares (Aus) bt Victoria Pendleton (GBr) 2-1



Quarterfinals

1. Olga Panarina (Blr) bt Sandie Clair (Fra) 2-0

2. Anna Meares (Aus) bt Kristina Vogel (Ger) 2-0

3. Victoria Pendleton (GBr) bt Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) 2-0

4. Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) bt Shuang Guo (Chn) 2-1



1/8 finals

1. Olga Panarina (Blr) bt Virginie Cueff (Fra)

2. Anna Meares (Aus) bt Jessica Varnish (GBr)

3. Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) bt Sandie Clair (Fra)

4. Shuang Guo (Chn) bt Kristina Vogel (Ger)

5. Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) bt Kaarle McCulloch (Aus)

6. Victoria Pendleton (GBr) bt Rebecca James (GBr)



1/16 finals

1. Olga Panarina (Blr) bt Eunmi Park (Kor)

2. Anna Meares (Aus) bt Won Kim (Kor)

3. Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) bt Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu)

4. Shuang Guo (Chn) bt Miriam Welte (Ger)

5. Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) bt Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)

6. Victoria Pendleton (GBr) bt Viktoria Baranova (Rus)

7. Rebecca James (GBr) bt Emily Rosemond (Aus)

8. Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) bt Wai Lee (HKg)

9. Kristina Vogel (Ger) bt Jinjie Gong (Chn)

10. Sandie Clair (Fra) bt Monique Sullivan (Can)

11. Jessica Varnish (GBr) bt Lin Junhong (Chn)

12. Virginie Cueff (Fra) bt Lisandra Guerra (Cub)



Qualifying

1. Olga Panarina (Blr) 11.120

2. Anna Meares (Aus) 11.120

3. Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) 11.152

4. Shuang Guo (Chn) 11.188

5. Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) 11.291

6. Victoria Pendleton (GBr) 11.299

7. Rebecca James (GBr) 11.365

8. Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) 11.365

9. Kristina Vogel (Ger) 11.387

10. Sandie Clair (Fra) 11.398

11. Jessica Varnish (GBr) 11.401

12. Virginie Cueff (Fra) 11.424

13. Lisandra Guerra (Cub) 11.456

14. Lin Junhong (Chn) 11.494

15. Monique Sullivan (Can) 11.502

16. Jinjie Gong (Chn) 11.514   

17. Wai Lee (HKg) 11.522

18. Emily Rosemond (Aus) 11.546

19. Viktoria Baranova (Rus) 11.563

20. Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned) 11.594

21. Miriam Welte (Ger) 11.733

22. Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) 11.736

23. Won Kim (Kor) 11.748

24. Eunmi Park (Kor) 12.022



500m time trial

1. Olga Panarina (Bel) 33.896

2. Sandie Clair (Fra) 33.919

3. Miriam Welte (Ger) 34.496

4. Willy Kanis (Ned) 34.657

5. Wai Sze Lee (HKg) 34.710

6. Lisandra Guerra (Cub) 34.722

7. Becky James (GBr) 35.035

8. Olga Streltsova (Rus) 35.727

9. Won Gyeong Kim (Kor) 36.120

10. Fatehah Mustapa (Mas) 36.458



keirin

Final

1. Anna Meares (Aus)

2. Olga Panarina (Blr)

3. Clara Sanchez (Fra)

4. Shuang Guo (Chn)

5. Fatehah Mustapa (Mas)

6. Lisandra Guerra (Cub)



7-12 final

7. Victoria Pendleton (GBr)

8. Lyubov Shulika (Ukr)

9. Sandie Clair (Fra)

10. Kristina Vogel (Ger)

11. Eunmi Park (Kor)

12. Wai Lee (HKg)



Round 2

Heat 1

1. Clara Sanchez (Fra)

2. Shuang Guo (Chn)

3. Olga Panarina (Blr)

4. Kristina Vogel (Ger)

5. Eunmi Park (Kor)

6. Sandie Clair (Fra)



Heat 2

1. Anna Meares (Aus)

2. Lisandra Guerra (Cub).

3. Fatehah Mustapa (Mas)

4. Victoria Pendleton (GBr)

5. Wai Lee (HKg)

6. Lyubov Shulika (Ukr)



Round 1

Heat 1

1. Kristina Vogel (Ger)

2. Fatehah Mustapa (Mas)

3. Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu)

4. Sandie Clair (Fra)

5. Zhao Meng



Heat 2

1. Lyubov Shulika (Ukr)

2. Shuang Guo (Chn)

3. Victoria Pendleton (GBr)

4. Lisandra Guerra (Cub)

5. Diana Garcia (Col)

6. Aksana Papko (Blr)



Heat 3

1. Anna Meares (Aus)

2. Eunmi Park (Kor)

3. Emily Rosemond (Aus)

4. Jinjie Gong (Chn)

5. Olga Panarina (Blr)

6. Lin Junhong (Chn)



Heat 4

1. Clara Sanchez (Fra)

2. Wai Lee (HKg)

3. Kaarle McCulloch (Aus)

4. Rebecca James (Gbr)

5. Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)

6. Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu)



Team sprint


Gold final

1. Australia 33.237 bt 2. Great Britain 33.525



Bronze final

3. China 33.586 bt 4. France 33.731



Qualifying

1. Australia 33.342

2. Great Britain 33.356

3. China 33.569

4. France 33.601

5. Germany 33.618

6. Lithuania 33.788

7. Netherlands 34.151

8. Ukraine 34.373

9. Russia 34.521

10. Spain 34.909



Scratch race

1. Marianne Vos (Ned)

2. Katherine Bates (Aus)

3. Dani King (GBr)

4. Els Belmans (Bel)

5. Aksana Papko (Blr)

6. Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol)

7. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)

8. Anastasio Chulkova (Rus)

9. Sofia Arreola (Mex)

10. Lucie Zaleska (Cze)



Team pursuit

Gold final

Great Britain 3-23.419  bt United States 3-25.308



Bronze final

New Zealand 3-24.065 bt Australia 3-24.422



Qualifying

1. Great Britain 3-23.642

2. United States 3-23.965

3. New Zealand 3-24.701

4. Australia 3-24.253

5. Netherlands 3-26.092

6. Canada 3-27.255

7. Germany 3-27.623

8. Ukraine 3-27.756

9. China 3-30.441

10. Belgium 3-30.519



Points race

1. Tatsiana Sharakova (Bel) 30 pts

2. Jarmila Machacova (Cze) 20 pts

3. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) 14 pts

4. Minami Uwano (Jpn) 12 pts

5. Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) 10 pts

6. Cari Higgins (USA) 7 pts

7. Marianne Vos (Ned) 7 pts

8. Maria Williams (Col) 6 pts

9. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) 6 pts

10. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) 5 pts



Individual pursuit

Gold final

1. Sarah Hammer 3-32.933 bt 2. Alison Shanks (NZl) 3-33.229



Bronze final

3. Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) 3-37.643 bt 4. Jaime Nielsen (NZl) 3-40.138



Qualifying

1. Sarah Hammer (USA) 3-33.522

2. Alison Shanks (NZl) 3-33.789

3. Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) 3-38.073

4. Jaime Nielsen (NZl) 3-38.921

5. Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) 3-40.751

6. Marlies Garcia (Cub) 3-42.158

7. Pascale Schnider (Sui) 3-42.764

8. Lauren Ellis (NZl) 3-44.165

9. Caroline Ryan (Irl) 3-44.264

10. Aksana Papko (Blr) 3-45.348



Omnium


Final standings

1. Tara Whitten (Can) 23 pts

2. Sarah Hammer (USA) 31

3. Kirsten Wild (Ned) 42

4. Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) 45

5. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) 46

6. Marlies Garcia (Cub) 49

7. Leire Olaberria (Esp) 51

8. Amy Cure (Aus) 53

9. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) 57

10. Evgenya Romanyuta (Rus) 57

Other

11. Laura Trott (GBr) 62



500m TT

1. Laura Trott (GBr) 35.799

2. Marlies Garcia (Cub) 36.015

3. Leire Olaberria (Esp) 36.143

4. Sarah Hammer (USA) 36.204

5. Tara Whitten (Can) 36.231

6. Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) 36.272

7. Mei Hsiao (Tpe) 36.382

8. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) 36.604

9. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) 36.687

10. Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) 36.756



Scratch race

1. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr)

2. Tara Whitten (Can)

3. Evgenya Romanyuta (Rus)

4. Sarah Hammer (USA)

5. Kirsten Wild (Ned)

6. Amy Cure (Aus)

7. Marlies Garcia (Cub)

8. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)

9. Laura Trott (GBr)

10. Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol)



Individual pursuit

1. Sarah Hammer (USA) 3-34.012

2. Tara Whitten (Can) 3-36.219

3. Leire Olaberria (Esp) 3-38.880

4. Laura Trott (GBr) 3-40.684

5. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) 3-41.419

6. Amy Cure (Aus) 3-41.561

7. Marlies Garcia (Cub) 3.42.375

8. Maria Williams (Col) 3-42.441

9. Kirsten Wild (Ned) 3-43.167

10. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) 3-44.674



Flying lap

1. Leire Dorronsoro (Esp) 14.469

2. Tara Whitten (Can) 14.691

3. Marlies Garcia (Cub) 14.789

4. Kirsten Wild (Ned) 14.796

5. Min Lee (Kor) 14.914

6. Sarah Hammer (USA) 14.935

7. Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) 14.960

8. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) 14.976

9. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) 14.992

10. Evgenya Romanyuta (Rus) 14.998

Other

16. Laura Trott (GBr) 15.272



Points race

1. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) 25 pts

2. Amy Cure (Aus) 21

3. Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) 20

4. Maria Williams (Col) 15

5. Kirsten Wild (Ned) 12

6. Jarmila Machacova (Cze) 9

7. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) 8

8. Tara Whitten (Can) 7

9. Angie Garcia (Ven) 6

10. Pascale Schnider (Sui) 3

Other

13. Laura Trott (GBr) 3



Elimination race

1. Evgenya Romanyuta (Rus)

2. Joanna Kiesanowski (NZl)

3. Kirsten Wild (Ned)

4. Tara Whitten (Can)

5. Sarah Hammer (USA)

6. Jutatip Maneephan (Tha)

7. Pascale Jeuland (Fra)

8. Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol)

9. Jolien D’Hoore (Bel)

10. Marlies Garcia (Cub)

Other

19. Laura Trott (GBr)

This article is from

Cycling Weekly – In print and online, Cycling Weekly is the best source of breaking news, race reportage, reliable fitness advice, trustworthy product reviews and inspirational features. First published in 1891, the magazine has an amazing and unrivalled heritage, having been at the heart of British cycling for over 120 years.

Subscribe to Cycling Weekly in print » | Read the digital edition »