Complete start list for this weekend’s Chas Messenger road race.

You can read Cycling Weekly’s event preview here>>

Chas Messenger: start list


1 Danny Axford Arctic-Premier RT 1
2 Simon Wilson Arctic-Premier RT 1
3 James Dobbin Arctic-Premier RT 1
4 Jody Crawforth Arctic-Premier RT 1
5 Jon-Kris Mason Arctic-Premier RT 2
6 Matt Holmes Arctic-Premier RT 1
7 David Law Arctic-Premier RT 2
8 Alex Peterson awcycles.co.uk 1
9 Martin Smith awcycles.co.uk E
10 Tom Smith awcycles.co.uk E
11 Tim Elverson Felt Racing E
12 Justin Hoy Felt Racing E
13 John Wager Felt Racing 1
14 Ben Thompson Glendene CC/Biketrax 1
15 Matt Talbot Glendene CC/Biketrax 1
16 Andri Joubert Glendene CC/Biketrax E
17 Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport E
18 Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport E
19 Matt Clinton KFS Special Vehicles/Sunday Bicycles 1
20 Dafydd Dylan KFS Special Vehicles/Sunday Bicycles 1
21 Kieran Frend KFS Special Vehicles/Sunday Bicycles 2
22 Gareth Hewitt KFS Special Vehicles/Sunday Bicycles 1
23 James Stewart KFS Special Vehicles/Sunday Bicycles 1
24 Richard Sykes-Popham KFS Special Vehicles/Sunday Bicycles 1
25 James Sampson Kinesis UK 1
26 Kit Kilham Kinesis UK 1
27 Matt Cronshaw Kinesis UK E
28 Jack Pullar Kinesis UK 1
29 Josh James Kinesis UK 1
30 Tom Last Kinesis UK 1
31 Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi-Planet X-High 5 RT E
32 Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi-Planet X-High 5 RT 1
33 Jeroen Janssen Pearl Izumi-Planet X-High 5 RT E
34 Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi-Planet X-High 5 RT 1
35 Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi-Planet X-High 5 RT 1
36 Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi-Planet X-High 5 RT 1
37 Malcolm Elliot Pinarello RT E
38 Russ Downing Pinarello RT E
39 Freddy Johansson Pinarello RT E
40 Tom Murray Pinarello RT E
41 Matthew Kipling Pinarello RT E
42 Peter Williams Pinarello RT E
43 Andy Roche Pinarello RT E
44 Tony Gibb Plowman Craven RT E
45 Simon Gaywood Plowman Craven RT E
46 James Millard Plowman Craven RT E
47 Alex Higham Plowman Craven RT E
48 Evan Oliphant Plowman Craven RT 1
49 Neil Coleman Plowman Craven RT 1
50 James McCallum Plowman Craven RT E
51 Chris Newton rapha condor recycling.co.uk E
52 Dean Downing rapha condor recycling.co.uk E
53 Graham Briggs rapha condor recycling.co.uk E
54 Ben Greenwood rapha condor recycling.co.uk E
55 Rhys Lloyd rapha condor recycling.co.uk E
56 Matt Rowe rapha condor recycling.co.uk E
57 Simon Holt rapha condor recycling.co.uk E
58 Ian Wilkinson Scienceinsport-Trek E
59 Dave Collins Scienceinsport-Trek E
60 Ian Bibby Scienceinsport-Trek 1
61 Richard Wilkinson Scienceinsport-Trek 1
62 Tim Lawson Scienceinsport-Trek 1
64 Richard Kent Scienceinsport-Trek 1
65 David Fletcher Scienceinsport-Trek 2
66 Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport-Specialized-Sportful CT E
67 Andrew Bye Sigma Sport-Specialized-Sportful CT E
68 Neil Swithinbank Sigma Sport-Specialized-Sportful CT E
69 Mike Harrison Sigma Sport-Specialized-Sportful CT 1
70 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport-Specialized-Sportful CT 1
71 James Williamson Sigma Sport-Specialized-Sportful CT 1
72 Wouter Sybrandy Sigma Sport-Specialized-Sportful CT 1
73 Grant Bayton Sports Bean-Wilier E
74 Marcin Bialoblocki Sports Bean-Wilier E
75 Ben Luckwell Sports Bean-Wilier E
76 Marc Perry Sports Bean-Wilier E
77 Dave Coulson Sports Bean-Wilier E
78 Mark Thwaites Sports Bean-Wilier 2
79 Martin Freeman Team Corley Cycles 1
80 Karl Freeman Team Corley Cycles 1
81 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles E
82 Mark Wordsworth Team Corley Cycles E
83 Matthew Higgins Team Corley Cycles E
84 Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles E
85 Robert Hayles Team Halfords-Bikehut E
86 Tom Southam Team Halfords-Bikehut E
87 Richard Williamson Team Lucuna 2
88 Robert Orr Team Lucuna E
89 David Clarke Team Lucuna E
90 Daniel Smith Team Lucuna E

Reserves
91 Tom Barras Plowman Craven RT E
92 Greg Roche KFS Special Vehicles/Sunday Bicycles 1
93 Alex Wise Sigma Sport-Specialized-Sportful CT 1
94 Ross Creber Scienceinsport-Trek 1
95 Lee Davis Pinarello RT E
96 Tom Diggle rapha condor recycling.co.uk E
97 Billy-Joe Whenman VR Sports Bean-Wilier 2
98 Allister Tullet Arctic-Premier RT 2
99 Tom Kirk VR Team Corley Cycles 1
100 Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing CT 2
101 Neil Jones Abergavenny Gatway RT
102 Jon Pain GWR Team/Scott Wilson/Giant 1
103 William Bunday Total Fitness Bath 2
104 Gav Evans Sportscover-Spuik-JE James 1
105 Euan Adams Red Kite/Torq 2
106 Ross Adams Red Kite/Torq
107 Oliver Graham Red Kite/Torq

RELATED LINKS
Chas Messenger preview

This article is from

Cycling Weekly – In print and online, Cycling Weekly is the best source of breaking news, race reportage, reliable fitness advice, trustworthy product reviews and inspirational features. First published in 1891, the magazine has an amazing and unrivalled heritage, having been at the heart of British cycling for over 120 years.

Subscribe to Cycling Weekly in print » | Read the digital edition »