Full list of starts for the 2013 elite men’s time trial world championship in Tuscany, Italy, on Wednesday September 25.

Note that the start times are British Summer Time. Add one hour for local time.

Cycling Weekly will be covering the men’s TT with live and interactive text coverage from 12 noon.

Start time Number Name Nation
12:15:00 79 MUGWANYA Herbert UGA
12:16:30 78 MINO Gustavo PAR
12:18:00 77 JASER Nazir SYR
12:19:30 76 MACHADO Tiago POR
12:21:00 75 RAGONESSI Jose ECU
12:22:30 74 CHOE Hyeongmin KOR
12:24:00 73 MIHAYLOV Nikolay BUL
12:25:30 72 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
12:27:00 71 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
12:28:30 70 ELBOURDAINY Ahmed QAT
12:30:00 69 GRETSCH Patrick GER
12:31:30 68 TVETCOV Serghei MDA
12:33:00 67 TAMOURIDIS Ioannis GRE
12:34:30 66 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs LAT
12:36:00 65 RUSSOM Meron ERI
12:37:30 64 POKALA Samuel FIN
12:39:00 63 NECHITA Andrei ROU
12:40:30 62 VASYLYUK Andriy UKR
12:42:00 61 MARTINS Uri MEX
12:43:30 60 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon ESP
12:45:00 59 KOREN Kristijan SLO
12:46:30 58 KONONENKO Mykhaylo UKR
12:48:00 57 JURCO Matej SVK
12:49:30 56 JOEAAR Gert EST
12:51:00 55 SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe POR
12:52:30 54 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA
12:54:00 53 GYUROV Spas BUL
12:55:30 52 EUGERT Zhupa ALB
12:57:00 51 KANG Jiyong KOR
12:58:30 50 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS
13:00:00 49 BODNAR Maciej POL
13:01:30 48 BEWLEY Sam NZL
13:03:00 47 BALIKUDEMBE Rogers UGA
13:04:30 46 BAGDONAS Gediminas LTU
13:06:00 45 ASADOV Elchin AZE
13:07:30 44 ALBOS CAVALIERE David AND
13:09:00 43 ZOIDL Riccardo AUT
13:10:30 42 CHTIOUI Rafaa TUN
13:12:00 41 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BLR
13:13:30 40 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA
13:15:00 39 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE
13:16:30 38 GUSEV Vladimir RUS
13:18:00 37 NAVARRETE Segundo ECU
13:19:30 36 DENNIS Rohan AUS
13:21:00 35 ROCHE Nicolas IRL
13:22:30 34 BRANDLE Matthias AUT
13:24:00 33 GRABSCH Bert GER
13:25:30 32 MESSINEO Leandro ARG
13:27:00 31 CHEUNG King Lok HKG
13:28:30 30 OYARZUN GUINEZ Carlos Ivan CHI
13:30:00 29 TEKLEHAYMANOT Daniel ERI
13:31:30 28 HALMURATOV Muradjan UZB
13:33:00 27 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
13:34:30 26 RASMUSSEN Alex DEN
13:36:00 25 VANDEWALLE Kristof BEL
13:37:30 24 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
13:39:00 23 INFANTINO ABREU Rafael COL
13:40:30 22 ROY Jeremy FRA
13:42:00 21 LARSSON Gustav SWE
13:43:30 20 BARTA Jan CZE
13:45:00 19 TERPSTRA Niki NED
13:46:30 18 JUNGELS Bob LUX
13:48:00 17 SERGENT Jesse NZL
13:49:30 16 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
13:51:00 15 WESTRA Lieuwe NED
13:52:30 14 DOWSETT Alex GBR
13:54:00 13 QUAADE Rasmus Christian DEN
13:55:30 12 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
13:57:00 11 TALANSKY Andrew USA
13:58:30 10 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR
14:00:00 9 PINOTTI Marco ITA
14:01:30 8 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan ESP
14:03:00 7 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA
14:04:30 6 PORTE Richie AUS
14:06:00 5 MALORI Adriano ITA
14:07:30 4 PHINNEY Taylor USA
14:09:00 3 WIGGINS Bradley GBR
14:10:30 2 CANCELLARA Fabian SUI
14:12:00 1 MARTIN Tony GER

 

Related links



Road World Championships 2013: Coverage index