All the winners from the 2010-2011 season, starting with the European Championships and including all the World Cups and the World Championships.



WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS, APELDOORN, NETHERLANDS

March 23-27

MEN

Team pursuit Australia (Bobridge, Dennis, Durbridge, Hepburn) 3-57.832

1km time trial Stefan Nimke (Germany) 1-00.793

Omnium Michael Freiburg (Australia)

Individual pursuit Jack Bobridge (Australia) 4-21.141

Sprint Gregory Bauge (France)

Keirin Shane Perkins (Asutralia)

Team sprint France (D’Almeida, Bauge, Sireau) 43.867

Scratch race Ho Ting Kwok (Hong Kong)

Points race Avila Edwin (Colombia)

Madison Australia (Howard, Meyer)

WOMEN

Team pursuit Great Britain (Houvenaghel, Trott, King) 3-23.491

500m time trial Olga Panarina (Belarus) 33.896

Omnium Tara Whitten (Canada)

Individual pursuit Sarah Hammer (USA) 3-32.933

Sprint Anna Meares (Australia)

Keirin Anna Meares (Australia)

Team sprint Australia (McCulloch, Meares) 33.237

Scratch race Marianne Vos (Netherlands)

Points race Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)

WORLD CUP IV, MANCHESTER

February 18-20

MEN

Team pursuit
Great Britain (Burke, Clancy, Thomas, Wiggins)

Omnium
Shane Archbold (New Zealand)

Individual pursuit Rohan Dennis (Australia)

Sprint Kevin Sireau (France)

Keirin Chris Hoy (Sky)

Team sprint France (Bauge, Sireau, D’Almeida)

WOMEN

Team pursuit
Great Britain (Houvenaghel, Rowsell, Storey)

Sprint Anna Meares (Australia)

Keirin Shuang Guo (China)

Team sprint Australia (McCulloch, Meares)

Scratch race
Anastasiya Chulkova (Russia)

Omnium
Sarah Hammer (Ouch)

WORLD CUP III, BEIJING

January 21-23

MEN

Team pursuit Russia (Khatuntsev, Kovalev, Markov, Serov) caught Spain

Omnium
Sam Harrison (Great Britain)

Points race
Artur Ershov (Lokomotiv – Russia)

Sprint
Kevin Sireau (France)

Keirin Simon Van Velthooven (New Zealand)

Team sprint
France (D’Almeida, Pervis, Sireau) 44.150

Kilometre time trial Francois Pervis (France)

WOMEN

Team pursuit
New Zealand (Boyd, Buchanan, Nielsen) 3-25.062

Omnium
Tara Whitten (Canada)

Sprint
Lyubov Shulika (Ukraine)

Keirin Clara Sanchez (France)

Team sprint
China (Junhong, Gong) 33.295

WORLD CUP II, CALI

December 16-18



MEN

Team pursuit
New Zealand (Bewley, Gough, Ryan, Sergent) 4-03.5

Omnium
Ed Clancy (Great Britain)

Scratch race
Morgan Kneisky (France)

Sprint
Kevin Sireau (France)

Keirin Azizulhasni Awang (Malaysia)

Team sprint
France (Bauge, Sireau, D’Almeida) 43.539

WOMEN

Team pursuit
New Zealand (Buchanan, Ellis, Shanks) 3-22.202

Omnium
Sarah Hammer (USA)

Individual pursuit
Alison Shanks (New Zealand)

Sprint
Kristina Vogel (Germany)

Keirin
Victoria Pendleton (Great Britain)

Team sprint
Great Britain (Varnish & Pendleton)

WORLD CUP I, MELBOURNE



December 2-4

MEN

Team pursuit Australia (Bobridge, Hepburn, Howard, C Meyer) 3-56.913

Madison
Cameron Meyer & Leigh Howard (Australia)

Omnium
Shane Archbold (New Zealand)

Sprint
Shane Perkins (Australia)

Keirin
Chris Hoy (Great Britain)

Team sprint
Great Britain (Kenny, Crampton, Hoy) 43.829



WOMEN

Team pursuit
Australia (Bates, Kent, Tomic) 3-22.171

Omnium
Leire Olaberria (Spain)

Sprint
Anna Meares (Australia)

Keirin
Anna Meares (Australia)

Team sprint
China (Gong, Guo)

500m
Anna Meares (Australia)

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS



Pruszkow, Poland, November 5-7

MEN

Team pursuit Great Britain (Burke, Clancy, Queally, Tennant) 4-00.482

Team sprint Germany (Forstemann, Levy, Nimke)

Sprint Denis Dmitriev (Russia)

Keirin Jason Kenny (Great Britain)

Madison Martin Blaha & Jiri Hochmann (Czech Republic)

Omnium Roger Kluge (Germany)

Individual event winners
Ed Clancy (250m flying lap), Ioannis Tamouridis (points race), Roger
Kluge (elimination), Tim Veldt (4km pursuit), Gijs Van Hoecke (scratch
race), Ed Clancy (kilometre)

WOMEN

Team pursuit Great Britain (Colclough, Houvenaghel, L Trott) 3-23.435

Team sprint France (Clair, Henriette)

Sprint Sandy Clair (France)

Keirin Olga Panarina (Belarus)

Omnium Leire Olaberria (Spain)

Individual event winners
Gosia Wojtyra (250m flying lap), Madeleine Sandig (points race),
Jarmila Machacova (elimination), Vilija Sereikaite (3km pursuit),
Tatsiana Sharakova (scratch race), Gosja Wojtyra (500m)

2010-2011 TRACK SEASON

December 2-4
Melbourne World Cup I, Australia

December 16-18 Cali World Cup II, Colombia

January 21-23 Beijing World Cup III, China

February 18-20 Manchester World Cup IV, Great Britain

March 23-27 World Championships, Apeldoorn, Netherlands

PAST SEASONS



2009-2010 season



2008-2009 season



2007-2008 season