Organisers of the RIS Junior Tour of Wales (August 25-27) have released the 2007 race’s start list, comprising 110 riders from all over Great Britain and Ireland, plus a squad from the Netherlands.

For a full preview of the event click here.

RIS JUNIOR TOUR OF WALES START LIST
Race number/name/team

1 Luke Rowe Wales
2 Mike Webb Wales
3 Andrew Williams Wales
4 Gareth James Wales

5 Aaron Murray Scotland
6 Magnus Davidson Scotland
7 Dean Martin Scotland
8 Tom Dempster Scotland

9 Tom Burman B.C. Eastern Region
10 David Nicholls B.C. Eastern Region
11 Scott Taylor B.C. Eastern Region
12 Tim Butt B.C. Eastern Region

14 Tom Copeland In Gear Development
15 Lewis Earthrowl-Gould In Gear Development
16 Matt Jones In Gear Development
17 Tom Snape In Gear Development
18 Matt Zietz In Gear Development
19 Edward Griffin In Gear Development

20 Sam Freeman B.C. East Midlands
21 Matt Fostun B.C. East Midlands
22 George Atkins B.C. East Midlands
23 Jack Salt B.C. East Midlands

24 Guy Wilkins Bikin Motion
25 Will Jansen Bikin Motion
26 Tom Staniford Bikin Motion

27 Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan)
28 Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan)
29 Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan)
30 Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan)

31 Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks
32 Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks

33 Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury CC
34 Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury CC

35 Liam Demery Bush Healthcare
36 Simon Thomas Bush Healthcare

37 Callum Lister Torq-Colagno
38 Kieran Frend Torq-Colagno
39 Dexter Gardias Torq-Colagno

40 Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering.

41 Thomas Mendham Whitham Wheelers

42 Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC

43 Thomas Martin Ulster
44 Sean Downey Ulster
45 Peter Wilson Ulster
46 Stuart Henry Ulster

47 Shane Leadley Whitby Endevour

48 Robert Peart Newport Velo CC

49 Rhys Matcham Brooks Cycles

50 Michael Butler South East England
51 Billy-Joe Whenman South East England
52 Erick Rowsell South East England
53 William Verny South East England
54 Michael Lancaster South East England

55 Calum Nicholson Team Probikekit.Com

56 James Wagstaff Obri Coaching RT

57 Thomas Lowe Merlin Racing Team

58 Adam Blythe SIS Trek

59 Ashley Finn Lune RCC

60 Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC/Biketrax
61 John Murphy Glendene CC/Biketrax
62 Daniel Kogan Glendene CC/Biketrax
63 Sam Webster Glendene CC/Biketrax
64 Joe Perrett Glendene CC/Biketrax
65 Mark Christian Glendene CC/Biketrax
66 Ben Plain Glendene CC/Biketrax

67 Ryan Smith Sportcid Velo

68 Frederick Maier Gosportsspex RT

69 Ben Stockdale MJS Racing
70 Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing

71 Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC
72 James Suter Cardiff Ajax CC
73 Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC

74 Richard Handley Sport City Velo

75 Michael Wilmot Central Division
76 Luke Merrilees Central Division
77 Sam Lawson Central Division
78 Robert Bordi Central Division
79 Ben Carty Central Division

80 Jack Kirk Midlands Region
81 Oliver Graham Midlands Region
82 William Penn Midlands Region

83 Rowan Marshall Private Member

84 Josh Miers Cleveland Wheelers

85 Tom Black Isle Of Man
86 Scott Flynn Isle Of Man
87 Peter Kennaugh Isle Of Man
88 Alex Kinfig Isle Of Man
89 Colm O?shea Isle Of Man
90 Chris Whorral Isle Of Man

91 Johnny McEvoy Kinesis UK
92 Jack Pullar Kinesis UK

93 Jake Eddy Bristol Development
94 Luke Dunbar Bristol Development
95 Andrew Miles Bristol Development

96 Rob O?loughlin V.C. Londres

97 Matt Shipley Clifton CC

98 Tom Skubala J.E. James

99 Andrew Whitehall Asfra Racing Team (Belgium)

100 Maik Wensink Team T?luchtschip Netherlands
101 Rico Wientjes Team T?luchtschip Netherlands
102 Jonathan Eijssens Team T?luchtschip Netherlands
103 Dave Best De Team T?luchtschip Netherlands

104 Irish Rider 1 Ireland
105 Irish Rider 2 Ireland
106 Irish Rider 3 Ireland
107 Irish Rider 4 Ireland

108 Sam Redding B.C. South West
109 Alex King B.C. South West
110 Peter Dibben B.C. South West
111 Sam Patrick B.C. South West