RTTC National Championship 10 – Men

When? Sunday May 25, 0900am
Where? Race headquarters; Bohunt School, Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7NY
Course: P881R ? A3 between Griggs Green interchange, Liphook, and Princes Bridge interchange, Liss

START SHEET

1 Stuart Lemanski API-Metrow
2 Ian Waddilove Fenland Clarion CC
3 David Motton Redhill CC
4 Simon Berogna …a3crg
5 Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion
6 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club
7 Patrick Brennan …a3crg
8 David Bradnam Flitch Chrono
9 Ian Fairweather Yorkshire Road Club
10 Richard Newey www.agiskoviner.com
11 Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi
12 Simon McNamara Wildside Tri Team
13 Douglas Bradshaw API-Metrow
14 Geoff Bateman Anglia Velo
15 Tony Parker North Hanpshire RC
16 Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport.com
17 Warren Peters …a3crg
18 Steve Frame Eastbourne Rovers CC
19 Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi
20 Sean Williams Wightlink / Wight Mountain RT
21 Geoff Mount wheelspincycles.com
22 Martin Beale New Forest CC
23 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers
24 Dave Candy North Road Club
25 Richard Weatherstone GS Stella
26 Tony Stott wheelspincycles.com
27 Tim Stevens 34th Nomads
28 James Heaton Rugby CC
29 Andrew Griffiths Wielergroap Beveren 2000
30 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC
31 James Dear In-Gear Quickvit RT
32 Martin Piper Wightlink / Wight Mountain RT
33 Jonathan Sadler Bicester Milennium CC
34 Xavier Disley …a3crg
35 Steve Geran VC St Raphael
36 Andy Hudson Cambridge CC
37 Steve Batsford www.agiskoviner.com
38 Ian Locock CC Weymouth
38 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit RT
40 Ian Reece Newbury RC
41 Daniel Thorogood Ystwyth CC
42 Daniel Kempe Bristol South CC
43 Sean Vincent Zenith CC
44 William Moore Shorter Rochford RT
45 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
46 Andy Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
47 Tom Morris Cambridge University CC
48 Phillip Jenkins Bedfordshire Road CC
49 Stephen Whitewick UTAG Yamaha.com
50 Justin Hoy Felt Racing
51 Jeremy Ponting …a3crg
52 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport
53 Steve Walkling …a3crg
54 Paul Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
55 Steve Comben In-Gear Quickvit RT
56 John Wager Felt Racing
57 Peter Kench GWR Team
58 Daniel Sibbick Kingston Wheelers
59 Paul Blackmore East Grinstead CC
60 Bob Garlinge Team Quest
61 Mark Ashton Northover’s Vets Team
62 Philip Cooper Blue Sky Cycles
63 Tim Elverson Felt Racing
64 Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC
65 Robert Jeffries Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
66 Darren Buckby Go Sport Spex RT
67 Mark Paton Sussex Nomads CC
68 Kevin Gill PCA Ciclos Uno
69 Sebastian Ader …a3crg
70 James Harness Boston Wheelers
71 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT
72 Brett Harwood wheelspincycles.com
73 Bryce Dyer …a3crg
74 Richard Prebble GS Strada
75 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC
76 Phil Bull VC Elan
77 Scott Rose wheelspincycles.com
78 Colin Robertson Vélo Ecosse
79 Richard Simmonds London Dynamo
80 Alistair Robinson www.keswickbikes.co.uk
81 Chris Stocks Science In Sport.com
82 Nicholas English Reading CC
83 Murat Ozdenya Flitch Chrono
84 Matthew Bottrill De Rosa RT
85 Max Baldock Poole Wheelers
86 Dominic Harrison Evans Cycles
87 Jonathan Coleman …a3crg
88 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers
89 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC
90 Phill Sykes VC St Raphael
91 John Colman Yorkshire Road Club
92 Chris Birch East Street Cycles.com
93 Pete Vincent Mid Devon CC
94 Reg Smith DCB Kent
95 Jason Gurney Team Milton Keynes
96 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC
97 Craig Simpson Blue Sky Cycles
98 James Gullen Scarborough Paragon CC
99 Scott Walker Hinckley CRC
100 Graeme Stirzaker …a3crg
101 Richard Meadows Pezula Racing Team
102 Paul Kaye Pedalsport CC
103 Steve Legg RT316
104 Michael Loader Yeovil CC
105 Alan Warburton www.cc-cc.co.uk
106 Paul Mill Team Edwardes
107 Andy Jackson Pedalsport CC
108 Jimmy Wright Preston Wheelers
109 James Struthers Lindsey Roads CC
110 John Glaysher www.agiskoviner.com
111 Christian Yates In-Gear Quickvit RT
112 Steven Downs Bristol South CC
113 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit RT
114 Sean Childs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
115 Dominic Sweeney Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
116 Chris Anderson ProBikeKit.com
117 Dave Gilbert Camel Valley C & TC
118 Lee Smith www.agiskoviner.com
119 Mark Holton ProBikeKit.com
120 James Perkins Zenith CC
121 Ben Anstie Chippenham & District Wheelers
122 Adam Page Kingston Wheelers
123 Andrew Bason Wrekinsport CC
124 John Tuckett awcycles.co.uk
125 Jake Prior VC St Raphael
126 Lee Turner Sigma Sport
127 Mark Jones Oxford City Road Club
128 James Stewart KFS Special Vehicles
129 James Boyman www.agiskoviner.com
130 Ray Hughes Clarence Wheelers VET
131 Aran Stanton VC St Raphael
132 Adam Duggleby Shorter Rochford RT
133 Paul Haggerty API-Metrow
134 Danny Axford Arctic-Premier Racing Team
135 Blair Buss Pedalsport CC
136 Mick St Leger VC St Raphael
137 Ben Instone www.scientific-coaching.com
138 Richard O’Rourke Flitch Chrono
139 Derek Parkinson Cleveleys Road Club
140 David Crawley Fibrax Wrexham RC
142 Simon Gaywood Team Plowman Craven Pro Cycling
144 Richard Bradley Shorter Rochford RT
146 Tony Gibb Team Plowman Craven Pro Cycling
148 Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club
150 Keith Murray wheelspincycles.com
152 James Millard Team Plowman Craven Pro Cycling
154 David McGaw Arctic-Premier Racing Team
156 Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford RT
158 Alex Dowsett 100% ME
160 Michael Hutchinson In-Gear Quickvit RT