Here you will find start lists for each of the National Championships; elite men, women and juniors:

Back to preview>>>



Elite Men
      

1. Rob  Hayles Halfords Bike Hut

2. Ed Clancy Halfords Bike Hut   

3. Mark  McNally Halfords Bike Hut U23  

4. Rob  Partridge Halfords Bike Hut   

5. Andy  Tennant Halfords Bike Hut U23  

6. Ian Wilkinson Halfords Bike Hut   

7. Steven Burke 100% ME U23  

8. Mark  Christian 100% ME U23  

9. Alex Dowsett 100% ME U23  

10. Andrew  Fenn 100% ME U23  

11. Russell Hampton 100% ME U23  

12. Peter  Kennaugh 100% ME U23  

13. Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME U23  

14. Luke Rowe 100% ME U23  

15. Erick Rowsell 100% ME U23  

16. John  Fitzpatrick Abergavenny RC/Gateway   

17. George Rose Abergavenny RC/Gateway  

18. Simon  Baxter Adept Precision RT/North East Health  U23 

19. Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/North East Health    

20. Matt Brammeier An Post- Sean Kelly   

21. Danny Axford Arctic-Premier Racing Team   

22. James Dobbin Arctic-Premier Racing Team   

23. Richard Hepworth Arctic-Premier Racing Team U23  

24. Owain  Lovell Ashfield RC   

25. David Mclean ASPTT Mulhouse   

26. Mark  Thwaites Team Assos U23  

27. Sam Allen AW Cycles.co.uk U23  

28. Tom Copeland B.I.C. 2000 U23  

29. Steve  Cummings Barloworld   

30. Chris  Froome Barloworld   

31. Geraint  Thomas Barloworld   

32. Philip Borrett Bikinmotion CC   

33. Ian Franklin BMC UK Racing Team U23  

34. Daniel Kogan BMC UK Racing Team U23  

35. Andy  Lyons BMC UK Racing Team   

36. Adam Norris BMC UK Racing Team U23  

37. Dean Shannon BMC UK Racing Team   

38. Joe Skipper BMC UK Racing Team U23  

39. Ben  Thompson BMC UK Racing Team   

40. Chris  Spence Caesarean CC   

41. Dale Appleby Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   

42. Graham Briggs Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   

43. Lee  Davis Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   

44. Russ  Downing Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   

45. Malcom Elliot Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   

46. Simon  Holt Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT U23  

47. Matt  Rowe Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT U23  

48. James Sampson Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   

49. Peter  Williams Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   

50. Daniel Fleeman Cervélo Test Team   

51. Roger Hammond Cervélo Test Team  

52. Jeremy  Hunt Cervélo Test Team   

53. Daniel Lloyd Cervélo Test Team   

54. Ben Anstie Chippenham Wheelers   

55. Matthew  Green Cinelli-Down Under U23  

56. Alastair Carr COC Fougeres/Prevadies U23  

57. Nathan Edmondson COC Fougeres/Prevadies U23  

58. Matthew Jones COC Fougeres/Prevadies U23  

59. Mark  Cavendish Team Columbia-High Road   

60. Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles   

61. Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles   

62. Simon  Gaywood Team Corley Cycles   

63. Mathew  Higgins Team Corley Cycles   

64. Nick Jones Team Corley Cycles U23  

65. Tom Kirk Team Corley Cycles   

66. Christopher McNamara Team Corley Cycles   

67. Mark  Wordsworth Team Corley Cycles   

68. David Watson Coventry RC   

69. Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon RC/Dudley’s   

70. Andrew  Williams Cwmcarn Paragon RC/Dudley’s U23  

71. Adrian Bird Team Echelon-Spiuk   

72. Ross Creber Endura Racing   

73. Gary Hand Endura Racing   

74. David  Lines Endura Racing   

75. James Macallum Endura Racing   

76. Scott Macrae Endura Racing   

77. Evan Oliphant Endura Racing   

78. Duncan Uruhart Endura Racing   

79. Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing U23  

80. Liam Preece Energy Cycles U23  

81. Harvey Wharton Energy Cycles   

82. Justin  Hoy Felt Racing   

83. John  Wager Felt Racing   

84. Lee  Tunnicliffe Fit-For   

85. Ian Bendall Forza Cycles   

86. Neal Craig Forza Cycles   

87. Grant Leavy Forza Cycles   

88. Russ White Forza Cycles   

89. Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles U23  

90. David  Millar Garmin Slipstream  

91. Bradley Wiggins Garmin Slipstream   

92. Dexter Gardias Geoff Thomas Foundation U23  

93. Sam  Parker Geoff Thomas Foundation U23  

94. Oliver Beckinsdale Giant RT   

95. Joel Davison Glendene CC/ Bike Trax U23  

96. David Sinclair GWR Team/3Vi/Swindon Cycles U23  

97. Alex Coutts Heraklion Nessebar Kastro   

98. Ashley Finn Herbalife/Wheelbase.co.uk   

99. Damian  Smith Herbalife/Wheelbase.co.uk   

100. Adam Cotterell In Gear Cycling Development Squad/One Life U23  

101. Ben Swift Team Katusha U23  

102. Matthew Kippling Kinesis KUK   

103. Steve Lampier Kinesis KUK   

104. James Moss Kinesis KUK   

105. Jack Pullar Kinesis KUK U23  

106. James Stewart Kinesis KUK   

107. Robert Wardell Kinesis KUK   

108. Toby  Meadows KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW U23  

109. Tom Murray KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW   

110. Daniel Drake Lancashire RC   

111. Yanto  Barker LeCol-Colnago   

112. Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team U23  

113. Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team   

114. Tony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team   

115. James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team   

116. Jon  Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team U23  

117. Daniel Patten Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com   

118. Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle RT U23  

119. Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles   

120. Paul Standen VC Montpelier/McInnes Com/CPLC Assoc.

121. Andrew  Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden U23  

122. Rob Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers   

123. Tomas Swift-Metcalfe Palmeiras Resort/Prio   

124. Ian Thomas Paramount CRT   

125. Jack Adams Pendragon Kalas U23  

126. David  Clarke Pendragon Kalas   

127. Thomas Collier Pendragon Kalas   

128. Chris Opie Pendragon Kalas U23  

129. Bradley Johnston Planet X   

130. Mark  Lovatt Planet X   

131. David  Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers   

132. Darren Tiffen Pro Bike Kit.com U23  

133. Ed Griffin Qoroz-Novatec U23  

134. Ben Stockdale Qoroz-Novatec U23  

135. Matt Ulmer Qoroz-Novatec U23  

136. Josh Yetman Qoroz-Novatec U23  

137. Mike Cuming Raleigh Avanti U23  

138. Matthew Cronshaw Rapha Condor U23  

139. Dean Downing Rapha Condor   

140. Ben Greenwood Rapha Condor   

141. Liam Holohan Rapha Condor U23  

142. Kristian House Rapha Condor   

143. Rhys Lloyd Rapha Condor U23  

144. Chris Newton Rapha Condor   

145. Simon  Richardson Rapha Condor   

146. Mike Rudling Rapha Condor U23  

147. Tom Southham Rapha Condor   

148. Josh Andjelkovic Sabbath-Claytan U23  

149. Dave Coulson Sabbath-Claytan   

150. Daniel Davies Sabbath-Claytan   

151. Kieran Frend Sabbath-Claytan U23  

152. Gareth Hewitt Sabbath-Claytan   

153. Richard Sykes-Popham Sabbath-Claytan   

154. Jonathan Bellis Team Saxo-Bank U23  

155. Colin Parry VC St. Raphael/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles   

156. Edward Whitehorn SC Nice   

157. Scott Chalmers Science in Sport.com U23  

158. Andrew  Bye Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful Cycling Team   

159. Dan Duguid Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful Cycling Team   

160. Kit Gilham Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful Cycling Team   

161. Tom  Last Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful Cycling Team U23  

162. Gareth Montgomerie Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful Cycling Team   

163. James Williamson Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful Cycling Team   

164. James Smith Somerset RC Bike Chain   

165. Robert Willcocks Somerset Road Club   

166. Blake Pond South Fork Racing.co.uk   

167. Toby  Neave Southdown Velo/Geared Bikes/Huntersprings   

168. Grant Bayton Sports Bean/Wilier   

169. Will Bjergfelt Sports Bean/Wilier   

170. Ben Luckwell Sports Bean/Wilier   

171. Mark  Perry Sports Bean/Wilier   

172. Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Sports Bean/Wilier   

173. Richard Wilkinson Sports Bean/Wilier U23  

174. Phil  Anthony Team Toachim   

175. Toby  Roberts Team Toachim   

176. Liam Killeen Trek   

177. James  Spragg Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team U23  

178. Ian Rees Team Type 1   

179. Eifion Weinzweig UCK Vannes U23  

180. Ben Simmons Team Wiggle   

181. Lee  Williams Team Wiggle   

182. Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC/SA Financial U23  

183. Dane Percival Wyre Forest CRC/SA Financial U23  

184. Hamish  Haynes Team Yawadoo   

185. Alastair Kay York Cycleworks   

186. Martin  Ford Unattached   

187. Ian  Stannard ISD-Neri U23  

188. David  Griffiths Paramount CRT   

189. Guy Wilkins Castelsarrasin/Bikinmotion CC U23  

190. Callum Sewell Team Chevin Bang  & Olufsen U23  

191. Billy Joe Whenman Sports Bean/Willier U23  



Elite women


1. Nicole Cooke Vision 1 Racing

2. Katie Curtis Vision 1 Racing U23

3. Danielle King Vision 1 Racing U23

4. Katie  Colclough 100% ME U23

5. Alexandra Greenfield 100% ME U23

6. Lucy Martin 100% ME U23

7. Hannah  Mayo 100% ME U23

8. Julie  Cooke Altura RT/Panaracer/Camelback

9. Emma Pooley Cervélo Test Team

10. Charlotte Blackman Cyclefit RT

11. Kara Chesworth Dysynni CC

12. Claire Thomas Edinburgh Road Club

13. Leda Cox ESGL93-GSD Gestion

14. Catherine Williamson Fenixs

15. Nikki Harris Flexpoint

16. Nicola Juniper Glendene CC/Biketrax

17. Charlotte Colclough Wielerclub Hand in Hand Baal

18. Leanne Thompson Hewitt Racing/Bishop

19. Pippa  Handley HWV De Tubanters

20. Lizzie Armitstead Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team U23

21. Louise Eden Maxgear RT

22. Jackie Garder Maxgear RT U23

23. Ella Hopkins Mid-Devon CC/Colin Lewis Cycles U23

24. Lynn Hamel Team NCA

25. Gail  Aspden Penzance Wheeelers

26. Sarah Storey VC St. Raphael

27. Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles

28. Alli Northcott Shred Racing

29. Angela  Pike Shred Racing

30. Michelle Buck Squadra Donne

31. Sarah Cramoysan Squadra Donne

32. Kelly Moore Squadra Donne U23

33. Iona Sewell Squadra Donne U23

34. Alexandra Tyrer Twickenham CC

35. Julia Shaw Unattached

36. Sarah Byrne Unattached U23

37. Carol Bridge Acme Whlrs.

38. Emma  Trott R&TC Groenewoud U23

39. Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC U23

40. Michelle Lee Maxgear RT

41. Jeanette Caldicott Maxgear RT





Junior Men     

1. Jon Mould agiskoviner.co.uk  

2. Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed  

3. Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed  

4. Asa Elkington Boston Wheelers  

5. Robert Evans Brecon Wheelers  

6. Laurie Brooking Buxton CC  

7. Rhys Gravelle Bynea CC  

8. Rowan Marshall Bynea CC  

9. Owen Lake Cambridge CC  

10. Perry Bowater CC Giro  

11. James Lowsley-Williams Chippenham Wheelers  

12. Ben Berry Concorde CC  

13. James Astbury DH Cyclesport  

14. Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club (Dundee)  

15. Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club (Dundee)  

16. James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club (Dundee)  

17. Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles – Viner RT  

18. Magnus Davidson Equipe Velo Ecosse / Montpelliers  

19. Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse / Montpelliers  

20. Alexander Tyrrell Garstang CC  

21. Joshua Edmonson Glendene CC / Bike Trax Junior Team  

22. Alex Murison Glendene CC / Bike Trax Junior Team  

23. David Nichols Glendene CC / Bike Trax Junior Team  

24. Joe Perrett Glendene CC / Bike Trax Junior Team  

25. Tom Yeatman Glendene CC / Bike Trax Junior Team  

26. Paul Young Glendene CC / Bike Trax Junior Team  

27. Tom Lowe Go Sports Spex RT  

28. Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Velo Development Team / LF  

29. Matt Bailey Halesowen A&CC  

30. Jacob Tipper Halesowen A&CC  

31. Peter Dibben Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / GSI  

32. Andy Hargroves Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / GSI  

33. Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC  

34. James Dunlop Herbalife/Wheelbase.co.uk  

35. Jonny Knox Herbalife/Wheelbase.co.uk  

36. Ben  Kellett Home Valley Wheelers  

37. Cameron Carthew InGear Development Squad  

38. Oliver Wilmot InGear Development Squad  

39. Ewen Sewell Leeds Mercury  

40. Matt Gee Lichfield CCC  

41. Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Mercury  

42. Dominic Schils Lotto Olympia Team Interbike RT  

43. Rob Graham Lotto Olympia Team Interbike RT  

44. Jake Hales Lotto Olympia Team Interbike RT  

45. Jack Waller Lotto Olympia Team Interbike RT  

46. Christopher Whorrall Manx Road Club  

47. Simon Yates Maxgear RT  

48. Adam Yates Maxgear RT  

49. Jack Baker Mid Devon CC  

50. Jake Durant Mid Devon CC  

51. Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC  

52. Tom Stockdale MJS Racing  

53. William Bushby Moonglu RT  

54. Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers  

55. Sam Harrison Planet X RT  

56. Paul Fostun Raleigh Avanti Racing Team  

57. Jake Martin Rapha-Condor  

58. Calum McLean Rock and Road Cycles  

59. Robert Hassan Rockhard Racing MTB Club  

60. Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Poly CC  

61. Sam Deakin Somerset RC  

62. Andrew Miles Somerset RC  

63. Andrew Judge Southport CC  

64. Martin Woffindin Sportscity Velo  

65. Benjamin Last Sportscover / Spiuk / JE James  

66. Jake Tanner Sportscover / Spiuk / JE James  

67. Alex Wallis Sportscover / Spiuk / JE James  

68. Joseph Charley Stourbridge Velo  

69. Felix English Team Corridori  

70. Tim Kennaugh Team Isle of Man  

71. Chris Nicholson Team Isle of Man  

72. Jack Salt Team Pedal Power – Loughborough  

73. Mike Gregg Team Probikekit.com  

74. Martin Dawkins Team Quest – The Bike Shop  

75. Edward Jakszta Team Quest – The Bike Shop  

76. Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000  

77. Tom Gosbee Team Welwyn  

78. Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis-CHH  

79. Tom Moses Teamwallis-CHH  

80. Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis-CHH  

81. Ben Goddard Tunstall Wheelers  

82. Alexander King Twickenham CC  

83. Daniel McLay Univega.co.uk  

84. Tim Allen VC Lincoln  

85. George Atkins Websters Cycles  

86. Mark Baxter West Drayton MBC  

87. Ethan Conlin Westbrook Cycles / Team Scott  

88. Matthew Woods Westbrook Cycles / Team Scott  

89. Drew Holmes InGear Development Squad