Twenty three teams will line up to contest the 2013 edition of Paris-Nice, running from Sunday March 3 to Sunday march 10.

Nineteen ProTeams will be joined by wildcard squads Cofidis, IAM Cycling, Europcar and Sojasun.

Last year’s winner Bradley Wiggins (Sky) is not taking part in this year’s event.

Ag2r-La Mondiale (France)

PERAUD Jean-Christophe

BARDET Romain

BONNAFOND Guillaume

BOUET Maxime

DUMOULIN Samuel

DUPONT Hubert

HUTAROVICH Yauheni

MINARD Sébastien

Argos-Shimano (Netherlands)

KITTEL Marcel

BARGUIL Warren

CURVERS Roy

DE BACKER Bert

HUGUET Yann

HUPOND Thierry

STAMSNIJDER Tom

VEELERS Tom

Astana (Kazakhstan)

FUGLSANG Jakob

BOZIC Borut

GASPAROTTO Enrico

GRIVKO Andriy

IGLINSKIY Maxim

SEELDRAYERS Kevin

SILIN Egor

ZEITS Andrey

Blanco (Netherlands)

GESINK Robert

CLEMENT Stef

FLENS Rick

KELDERMAN Wilco

KRUIJSWIJK Steven

RENSHAW Mark

TANNER David

TJALLINGII Maarten

BMC Racing Team (USA)

GILBERT Philippe

BOOKWALTER Brent

FRANK Mathias

MOINARD Amaël

NERZ Dominik

OSS Daniel

SANTAROMITA Ivan

VAN GARDEREN Tejay

Cannondale (Italy)

BASSO Ivan

DA DALTO Mauro

DE MARCHI Alessandro

HAEDO Lucas Sebastian

KING Edward

LONGO BORGHINI Paolo

RATTO Daniele

VIVIANI Elia

Cofidis (France)

TAARAMAE Rein

COPPEL Jérôme

GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz

LE MEVEL Christophe

LEMARCHAND Romain

MATE MARDONES Luis Angel

NAVARRO Daniel

ZINGLE Romain

Europcar (France)

VOECKLER Thomas

COUSIN Jérome

GAUDIN Damien

JEROME Vincent

MALACARNE Davide

PICHOT Alexandre

TULIK Angélo

TURGOT Sébastien

Euskaltel-Euskadi (Spain)

ASTARLOZA Mikel

IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion

IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka

KOCJAN Jure

NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel

PEREZ MORENO Ruben

SICARD Romain

VERDUGO Gorka

FDJ (France)

BOUHANNI Nacer

BONNET William

FEDRIGO Pierrick

GENIEZ Alexandre

JEANNESSON Arnold

OFFREDO Yoann

ROY Jérémy

SOUPE Geoffrey

Garmin-Sharp (USA)

TALANSKY Andrew

BAUER Jack

HOWES Alex

KLIER Andreas

MAASKANT Martijn

MILLAR David

VAN SUMMEREN Johan

WEGMANN Fabian

IAM Cycling (Switzerland)

LÖVKVIST Thomas

BANDIERA Marco

DENIFL Stephan

ELMIGER Martin

HAUSSLER Heinrich

HINAULT Sébastien

LARSSON Gustav

TSCHOPP Johann

Katusha (Russia)

SPILAK Simon

FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier

KRISTOFF Alexander

LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto

MENCHOV Denis

SMUKULIS Gatis

TROFIMOV Yury

VORGANOV Eduard

Lampre-Merida (Italy)

ULISSI Diego

CATTANEO Mattia

DURASEK Kristijan

FAVILLI Elia

MORI Manuele

PALINI Andrea Francesco

PETACCHI Alessandro

SCARPONI Michele

Lotto-Belisol (Belgium)

BAK Lars Ytting

BELLEMAKERS Dirk

BILLE Gaëtan

DE CLERCQ Bart

DE GREEF Francis

DEBUSSCHERE Jens

VANENDERT DENNIS

WILLEMS Frederik

Movistar (Spain)

COSTA Rui Alberto

ERVITI Imanol

GUTIERREZ José Ivan

HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus

MORENO Javier

PLAZA MOLINA Ruben

QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

ROJAS Jose Joaquin

Omega Pharma-QuickStep (Belgium)

CHAVANEL Sylvain

BOONEN Tom

DE WEERT Kevin

MAES Nikolas

MEERSMAN Gianni

PINEAU Jérôme

VANDENBERGH Stijn

VELITS Peter

Orica-GreenEdge (Australia)

GERRANS Simon

ALBASINI Michael

BEPPU Fumiyuki

CLARKE Simon

COOKE Baden

HOWARD Leigh

KEUKELEIRE Jens

MATTHEWS Michael

RadioShack-Leopard (Luxembourg)

MONFORT Maxime

BAKELANTS Jan

GALLOPIN Tony

IRIZAR Markel

KISERLOVSKI Robert

KLÖDEN Andréas

RAST Gregory

VOIGT Jens

Saxo-Tinkoff (Denmark)

ROCHE Nicolas

BRESCHEL Matti

CHRISTENSEN Mads

LUND Anders

MORKOV Michael

PETROV Evgeni

SORENSEN Nicki

SUTHERLAND Rory

Sky (Great Britain)

PORTE Richie

BOSWELL Ian

KIRYIENKA Vasili

LOPEZ GARCIA David

PATE Danny

SIVTSOV Kanstantsin

TIERNAN LOCKE Jonathan

ZANDIO Xabier

Sojasun (France)

HIVERT Jonathan

EL FARES Julien

LEMOINE Cyril

PAURIOL Rémi

SIMON Julien

SISKEVICIUS Evaldas

TALABARDON Yannick

VUILLERMOZ Alexis

Vacansoleil-DCM (Netherlands)

WESTRA Lieuwe

BOECKMANS Kris

DE GENDT Thomas

FEILLU Romain

KEIZER Martijn

LEUKEMANS Bjorn

LINDEMAN Bert Jan

VEUCHELEN Frederik

Related links



Paris-Nice 2013: The Big Preview