Twenty teams and 160 riders will line up for today’s Paris-Nice prologue at Issy-les-Moulineaux before embarking on a seven-stage 1,260km race.

Here at www.cyclingweekly.co.uk we’ll be covering the race in full, with a report and results at the end of each day’s stage.

For full preview, including stage list and TV coverage click here

LAMPRE-FONDITAL
001, VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi, ESP
002, BALDATO Fabio, ITA
003, BENNATI Daniele, ITA
004, CORIONI Claudio, ITA
005, LOOSLI David, SUI
006, MORI Massimiliano, ITA
007, RIGHI Daniele, ITA
008, VALJAVEC Tadej, SLO

CAISSE D?EPARGNE
011, RODRIGUEZ Joaquim, ESP
012, GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente, ESP
013, LOPEZ GARCIA David, ESP
014, PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor, ESP
015, PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco, ESP
016, PORTAL Nicolas, FRA
017, REYNES Vicente, ESP
018, SANCHEZ Luis, ESP

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI
021, SANCHEZ Samuel, ESP
022, ARANAGA Andoni, ESP
023, ASTARLOZA Mikel, ESP
024, IRIZAR Markel, ESP
025, PEREZ Alan, ESP
026, PEREZ Ruben, ESP
027, VELASCO Ivan, ESP
028, VERDUGO Gorka, ESP

TEAM CSC
031, SCHLECK Frank, LUX
032, JULICH Bobby, USA
033, KLOSTERGAARD Kasper, DEN
034, KOLOBNEV Alexandr, RUS
035, ROBERTS Luke, AUS
036, SCHLECK Andy, LUX
037, VANDEVELDE Christian, USA
038, ZABRISKIE David, USA

DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM
041, LEIPHEIMER Levi, USA
042, CONTADOR Alberto, ESP
043, DANIELSON Tom, USA
044, DEVOLDER Stijn, BEL
045, PAULINHO Sergio, POR
046, POPOVYCH Yaroslav, UKR
047, VAITKUS Tomas, LTU
048, WHITE Matthew, AUS

RABOBANK
051, FLECHA Juan Antonio, ESP
052, HAYMAN Mathew, AUS
053, LÖWIK Gerben, NED
054, MOERENHOUT Koos, NED
055, POSTHUMA Joost, NED
056, REUS Kai, NED
057, VENEBERG Thorwald, NED
058, WEENING Pieter, NED

CREDIT AGRICOLE
061, CAUCCHIOLI Pietro, ITA
062, BONNET William, FRA
063, BOTCHAROV Alexandre, RUS
064, CHARTEAU Anthony, FRA
065, FOFONOV Dmitriy, KAZ
066, FURLAN Angelo, ITA
067, LAURENT Christophe, FRA
068, PAURIOL Rémi, FRA

PREDICTOR-LOTTO
071, EVANS Cadel, AUS
072, AERTS Mario, BEL
073, HORNER Christopher, USA
074, JUFRE POU Josep, ESP
075, ROESEMS Bert, BEL
076, SENTJENS Roy, BEL
077, VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, BEL
078, VAN SUMMEREN Johan, BEL

FRANCAISE DES JEUX
081, CASAR Sandy, FRA
082, DETILLOUX Christophe, BEL
083, GILBERT Philippe, BEL
084, JOLY Sébastien, FRA
085, LADAGNOUS Matthieu, FRA
086, LÖVKVIST Thomas, SWE
087, MARICHAL Thierry, BEL
088, VAUGRENARD Benoît, FRA

T-MOBILE TEAM
091, SINKEWITZ Patrik, GER
092, BARRY Michaël, CAN
093, BURGHARDT Marcus, GER
094, GRABSCH Bert, GER
095, HAMMOND Roger, GBR
096, HENDERSON Gregory, NZL
097, MERCKX Axel, BEL
098, PIIL Jakob, DEN

COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE
101, CHAVANEL Sylvain, FRA
102, AUGE Stéphane, FRA
103, BESSY Frédéric, FRA
104, DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé, FRA
105, FARRAR Tyler, USA
106, MOINARD Amaël, FRA
107, MONFORT Maxime, BEL
108, ZAMPIERI Steve, SUI

QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC
111, BOONEN Tom, BEL
112, CRETSKENS Wilfried, BEL
113, DE JONGH Steven, NED
114, ROSSELER Sebastien, BEL
115, STEEGMANS Gert, BEL
116, TOSATTO Matteo, ITA
117, VAN DE WALLE Jurgen, BEL
118, VAN IMPE Kévin, BEL

AG2R PREVOYANCE
121, DESSEL Cyril, FRA
122, ARRIETA Jose Luis, ESP
123, CALZATI Sylvain, FRA
124, DUMOULIN Samuel, FRA
125, DUPONT Hubert, FRA
126, GERRANS Simon, AUS
127, KRIVTSOV Yuriy, UKR
128, NAZON Jean-Patrick, FRA

GEROLSTEINER
131, REBELLIN Davide, ITA
132, FOTHEN Thomas, GER
133, HAUSSLER Heinrich, GER
134, KOHL Bernhard, AUT
135, ORDOWSKI Volker, GER
136, RUSS Matthias, GER
137, ZAUGG Oliver, SUI
138, ZBERG Markus, SUI

BOUYGUES TELECOM
141, FEDRIGO Pierrick, FRA
142, CROSBIE Nicolas, FRA
143, FLORENCIO Xavier, ESP
144, LE BOULANGER Yoann, FRA
145, LEFEVRE Laurent, FRA
146, PINEAU Jérôme, FRA
147, ROUS Didier, FRA
148, VOECKLER Thomas, FRA

LIQUIGAS
151, PAOLINI Luca, ITA
152, CALCAGNI Patrick, SUI
153, FISCHER Murilo, BRA
154, KREUZINGER Roman, CZE
155, KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr, BLR
156, MUGERLI Matej, SLO
157, PELLIZOTTI Franco, ITA
158, VANOTTI Alessandro, ITA

SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR
161, MILLAR David, GBR
162, CAMANO Iker, ESP
163, DEL NERO Jesus, ESP
164, FERNANDEZ Alberto, ESP
165, MAYO Iban, ESP
166, RINERO Christophe, FRA
167, VENTOSO Francisco, ESP
168, WIELINGA Reinbert, NED

AGRITUBEL
171, VOGONDY Nicolas, FRA
172, BARANAUSKAS Aivaras, LTU
173, BICHOT Freddy, FRA
174, FEILLU Romain, FRA
175, GAZTANAGA Mikel, ESP
176, GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo, ESP
177, JALABERT Nicolas, FRA
178, SALMON Benoit, FRA

TEAM MILRAM
181, ASTARLOA Igor, ESP
182, GRABSCH Ralf, GER
183, LANCASTER Brett, AUS
184, LORENZETTO Mirco, ITA
185, MÜLLER Martin, GER
186, ONGARATO Alberto, ITA
187, SCHRÖDER Björn, GER
188, SIEDLER Sebastian, GER

ASTANA
191, IGLINSKIY Maxim, KAZ
192, ABAKOUMOV Igor, BEL
193, FREI Thomas, SUI
194, JOACHIM Benoit, LUX
195, KEMPS Aaron, AUS
196, MIKHAILOV Guennadi, RUS
197, MURAVYEV Dmitriy, KAZ
198, REDONDO Jose Antonio, ESP