Major race wins in February

By Cycle Sport staff

Etoile de Besseges (2.1) France
Stage one: Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
Stage two: Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
Stage three: Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis
Stage four: Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
Stage five: Said Haddou (Fra) Europcar
Overall winner: Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale

GP Etruschi (1.1) Italy
Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

Trofeo Palma Mallorca (1.1) Spain
Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Cervélo

Trofeo Cala Millor (1.1) Spain
Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Cervélo

Trofeo Inca (1.1) Spain
Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack

Trofeo Deia (1.1) Spain
Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar

Trofeo Magaluf-Palma Nova (1.1) Spain
Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Cervélo

Tour of Qatar (2.1)
Prologue: Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
Stage one: Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
Stage two: Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Cervélo
Stage three: Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Cervélo
Stage four: Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
Stage five: Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
Overall winner: Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad

Tour of the Mediterranean (2.1) France
Stage one: Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Europcar
Stage two: Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil
Stage three: Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil
Stage four: Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil
Stage five: David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
Overall winner: David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis

Tour of Oman (2.1)
Stage one: Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank
Stage two: Matt Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
Stage three: Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Cervélo
Stage four: Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
Stage five: Mark Cavendish (GB) HTC-Highroad
Overall winner: Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank

Volta ao Algarve (2.1) Portugal
Stage one: Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
Stage two: John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
Stage three: Steve Cummings (GB) Sky
Stage four: Andre Greipel (Ger) Omega-Lotto
Stage five: Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
Overall winner: Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad

Tour du Haut Var (2.1) France
Stage one: Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis
Stage two: Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme
Overall winner: Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Europcar

Trofeo Laigueglia (1.1) Italy
Winner: Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD

Ruta del Sol (2.1) Spain
Stage one: Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
Stage two: Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
Stage three: Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar
Stage four: Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
Stage five: Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
Overall winner: Markel Irizar (Spa) RadioShack

Giro di Sardegna (2.1) Italy
Stage one: Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
Stage two: Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD
Stage three: Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
Stage four: Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
Stage five: Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
Overall winner: Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

GP Insubrica (1.1) Switzerland
Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.HC) Belgium
1 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
2 Juan-Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky
3 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky at 1-01

GP di Lugano (1.1) Switzerland
Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

Clasica de Almeria (1.1) Spain
Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC

Classica Sarda Sassari-Cagliari (1.1) Italy
Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha

Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (1.1) Belgium
Chris Sutton (Aus) Sky

Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche (1.1) France
Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ