DAY ONE

Men’s Team Sprint ? Qualifying

1. Great Britain – 43.92 seconds
Ross Edgar
Chris Hoy
Craig Maclean

2. France – 44.04 seconds
Gregory Bauge
Mickaël Bourgain
Arnaud Tournant

3. Germany – 44.13 seconds
Robert Forstemann
Maximilian Levy
Stefan Nimke

4. Netherlands – 44.45 seconds
Theo Bos
Teun Mulder
Tim Veldt

5. Australia – 44.59 seconds
Ryan Bayley
Mark French
Shane Perkins

Men’s Team Sprint – Gold Final

1. France – 43.830 seconds
Gregory Bauge
Mickaël Bourgain
Arnaud Tournant

2. Great Britain – 43.832 seconds
Ross Edgar
Chris Hoy
Craig Maclean

Men’s Team Sprint – Bronze Fiinal

1. Germany – 44.240 seconds
Robert Forstemann
Maximilian Levy
Stefan Nimke

4. Netherlands – 44.286 seconds


Women?s Team sprint ? Qualifying

1. Great Britain – 33.630 seconds
Victoria Pendleton
Shanaze Reade

2. Netherlands ? 34.071
Yvonne Hijenaar
Willy Kanis

3. Australia ? 34.155
Kristine Bayley
Anna Meares

4. France ? 34.314
Sandie Clair
Virginie Cueff

5: Germany ? 34.578
Jane Gerisch
Christin Muche

Women’s Team Sprint – Gold Final

1. Great Britain – 0.33.63
Victoria Pendleton
Shanaze Reade

2. Netherlands – 0.33.97
Yvonne Hijgenaar
Willy Kanis

Women’s Team Sprint – Bronze Final

3. Australia – 0.33.81
Kristine Bayley
Anna Meares

4 France – 0.34.64
Sandie Clair
Virginie Cueff


Men?s Individual Pursuit – Qualifying

1. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) ? 4:15.976 minutes
2. Robert Bartko (GER) ? 4:20.487
3. Sergi Escobar Roure (ESP) ? 4:20.501
4. Antonio Tauler Lull (ESP) ? 4:22.795
5. Jenning Huizenga (NED) ? 4:25.020

Men?s Individual Pursuit – Final

1. Bradley Wiggins (GBR)
2. Robert Bartko (GER) (caught)

Men?s Individual Pursuit – Bronze

3. Sergi Escobar (SPA) – 4:23.4 minutes
4. Antonio Tauler (SPA) – 4:29.5


Men?s Omnium ? Sprint, 200m Time Trial

1. Michael D?Almeida (FRA) ? 10.278
2. Ben Kersten (AUS) ? 10.480
3. Pawel Kosciecha (POL) ? 10.709
4. Alois Kankovsky (CZE) ? 10.820
5. Bradley Huff (USA) ? 11.061
7. Jonathan Bellis (GBR) ? 11.213


Men?s Omnium ? Scratch Race

1. Fernando Perez (ARG)
2. Alois Kankovsky (CZE)
3. Alexey Shmidt (RUS)
4. Aliaksandr Lisouski (BLR)
5. Dimitri De Fauw (BEL)
16. Jonathan Bellis (GBR)


Men?s Omnium ? 3km Individual Pursuit

1. Jesse Sergent (NZL) ? 3:21.875
2. Alois Kankovsky (CZE) ? 3:22.686
3. Jonathan Bellis (GBR) ? 3:23.863
4. Alexey Shmidt (RUS) ? 3:23.228
5. Robert Slippens (NED) ? 3:23.951

Final Standings


1. Alois Kankovsky (Czech Republic) 19 points
2. Walter Fernando Perez (Argentina) 28
3. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) 37
4. Aliaksandr Lisouki (Belarus) 37
5. Daniel Kreutzfeld (Denmark) 38
8. Jonathan Bellis (Great Britain) 42

DAY TWO

Men?s Team Pursuit – Qualifying

1. Great Britain – 3:59.579 minutes
Edward Clancy
Geraint Thomas
Bradley Wiggins
Paul Manning

2. Ukraine – 4:05.039 minutes
Roman Kononenko
Lyobomyr Polatayko
Maksym Polischyuk
Vitaliy Shcedov

3. Denmark – 4:05.307 minutes
Casper Jorgensen
Jens-Erik Madsen
Michael Morkov
Alex Rasmussen

4. New Zealand – 4:06.611 minutes
Sam Bewley
Westley Gough
Peter Latham
Marc Ryan

5. Germany – 4:07.221 minutes
Robert Bartko
Robert Bengsch
Guido Fulst
Leif Lampater

Men?s Team Pursuit – Final (gold)

Great Britain – 3:57.447 minutes
Edward Clancy
Geraint Thomas
Paul Manning
Bradley Wiggins


Ukraine – 4:03.280
Lyubomyr Polatayko
Maksym Polischyuk
Vitaliy Popkov
Vitaliy Shchedov

Men?s Team Pursuit – Final (bronze)

Denmark – 4:04.093 minutes
Casper Jorgensen
Jenserik Madsen
Michael Morkov
Alex Rasmussen

New Zealand – 4:06.591
Sam Bewley
Westley Gough
Peter Latham
Marc Ryan

Women?s Individual Pursuit – Qualifying
1. Sarah Hammer (USA) ? 3:31.359 minutes
2. Rebecca Romero (GBR) – 3:31.894
3. Katie Mactier (AUS) – 3:35.033
4. Wendy Houvenaghel (GBR) – 3:35.289
5. Karin Thurig (SWI) – 3:36.126

Women?s Individual Pursuit – Final

1. Sarah Hammer (USA) – 3.30.213 minutes
2. Rebecca Romero (GBR) – 3:33.409

Women?s Individual Pursuit – Bronze

3. Katie Mactier (AUS) – 3:36.306
4. Wendy Houvenaghel (GBR) – 3:43.499

Women?s Sprint – Qualifying

1. Shuang Guo (CHI) 11.149 seconds
2. Simona Krupeckaite (LIT) 11.191
3. Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 11.194
4. Clara Sanchez (FRA 11.270
5. Anna Meares (AUS) 11.278
10. Anna Blyth (GBR) 11.497

1/16 final

1. Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 12.55 seconds
2. Kristine Bayley (AUS)

1. Anna Blyth (GBR) 12.22 seconds
2. Jennie Reed (USA)

1/8 final

1. Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 11.77 seconds
2. Anna Blyth (GBR)

Repechage

1. Christin Muche (GER) 12.03 seconds
2. Anna Blyth (GBR)

1/4 final


1. Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 11.97 seconds 11.67 seconds
2. Natallia Tsylinskaya (Belarus)


Men’s Scratch – Classification

Qualifying heat 1

1. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR)
2. Kazuhiro Mori (JAP)
3. Martin Blaha (CZE)
4. Jonathan Bellis (GBR)

Qualifying heat 2

1. Kampo Wong (HK)
2. Charles Bradley Huff (USA)
3. Vladimir Tuychiev (UZB)

Final

1. Wong Kam Po (HK)
2. Wim Stroetinga (HOL)
3. Rafal Ratajczyk (POL)
4. Martin Blaha (CZE)
5. Ivan Kovalev (RUS)
14. Johnathan Bellis (GBR)


Men’s Keirin – Classification

Round 1

Heat 2
1. José Antonio Escuredo (SPA)
2. Shane Perkins (AUS)
3. Kazuya Narita (JAP)
4. Ross Edgar (GBR)

Heat 4
1. Chris Hoy (GBR)
2. Teun Mulder (HOL)
3. Travis Smith (CAN)

Repechage

Heat 3

1. Ross Edgar (GBR)
2. Hodei Mazquiaran (SPA)
3. Leandro Hernan Botasso (ARG)

Round two

Heat 1

1. Chris Hoy (GBR)
2. Theo Bos (HOL)
3. Shane Erkins (AUS)

Heat 2

1. Ross Edgar (GBR)
2. Teun Mulder (HOL)
3. Mickaël Bourgain (FRA)

Finals

1. Chris Hoy (GBR)
2. Theo Bos (HOL)
3. Ross Edgar (GBR)
4. Mickaël Bourgain (FRA)
5. Teun Mulder (HOL)
6. Shane Perkins (AUS)

DAY THREE

Women’s Sprint: Semi Finals

1. Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 11.989 seconds; 11.876 seconds
2. Lisandra Guerra (CUB)

Women’s Sprint: Finals – Gold

1. Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 11.879 seconds
2. Shuang Guo (CHI)

Women’s Sprint: Finals – Bronze

3. Anna Meares (AUS) 12.000 seconds
4. Lisandra Guerra-Rodriguez (CUB)

Women’s Scratch

1. Yumari Gonzalez (CUB)
2. Maria Luisa Calle (COL)
3. Adrie Visser (HOL)
4. Lada Kozlikova (CZE)
5. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (SPA)
8. Katie Curtis (GBR)

Women’s 500m time trial

1. Anna Meares (AUS) 33.588 seconds
2. Lisandra Guerra (CUB) 34.015
3. Natallia Tsylinskaya (BEL) 34.430
4. Simona Krupeckaite (LIT) 34.487
5. Shanaze Reade (GBR) 34.633
8. Anna Blyth (GBR) 34.870

Men’s points race

1. Joan Llaneras (SPA) 76 points
2. Iljo Keisse (BEL) 55
3. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) 52
4. Cameron Meyer (AUS) 46
5. Milan Kadlec (CZE) 43

DAY FOUR