OVERALL CLASSIFICATION

Posn Name Nat Team Time
1 Alberto Contador Spa Discovery Channel 91-00-26
2 Cadel Evans Aus Predictor-Lotto 0-23
3 Levi Leipheimer USA Discovery Channel 0-31
4 Carlos Sastre Spa CSC 7-08
5 Haimar Zubeldia Spa Euskaltel-Euskadi 8-17
6 Alejandro Valverde Spa Caisse d’Epargne 11-37
7 Kim Kirchen Lux T-Mobile 12-18
8 Yaroslav Popovych Ukr Discovery Channel 12-25
9 Mikel Astarloza Spa Euskaltel-Euskadi 14-14
10 Oscar Pereiro Spa Caisse d’Epargne 14-25
11 Mauricio Soler Col Barloworld 16-51
12 Michael Boogerd Ned Rabobank 21-15
13 David Arroyo Spa Caisse d’Epargne 21-49
14 Vladimir Karpets Rus Caisse d’Epargne 24-15
15 Chris Horner USA Predictor-Lotto 25-19
16 Iban Mayo Spa Saunier Duval-Prodir 27-09
17 Frank Schleck Lux CSC 31-48
18 Manuel Beltran Spa Liquigas 34-14
19 Tadej Valjavec Slo Lampre-Fondital 37-08
20 Juan Jose Cobo Spa Saunier Duval-Prodir 37-14
21 Juan Manuel Garate Spa Quickstep-Innergetic 38-16
22 José Ivan Gutierrez Spa Caisse d’Epargne 45-42
23 Amets Txurruka Spa Euskaltel-Euskadi 49-34
24 George Hincapie USA Discovery Channel 54-50
25 Christian Vande Velde USA CSC 55-50
26 Dmitriy Fofonov Kaz Crédit Agricole 56-23
27 Stéphane Goubert Fra AG2r Prévoyance 1-06-30
28 Jens Voigt Ger CSC 1-08-22
29 Francisco Javier Vila Spa Lampre-Fondital 1-09-37
30 Patrice Halgand Fra Crédit Agricole 1-12-45
31 Bernhard Kohl Aut Gerolsteiner 1-13-27
32 Kanstantin Siutsou Blr Barloworld 1-15-16
33 Alexandre Botcharov Rus Crédit Agricole 1-22-25
34 Markus Fothen Ger Gerolsteiner 1-30-12
35 Thomas Dekker Ned Rabobank 1-30-34
36 Linus Gerdemann Ger T-Mobile 1-30-47
37 Christophe Moreau Fra AG2r Prévoyance 1-33-06
38 Vladimir Gusev Rus Discovery Channel 1-33-50
39 Moises Duenas Spa Agritubel 1-36-33
40 Bram Tankink Ned Quickstep-Innergetic 1-36-44
41 Marzio Bruseghin Ita Lampre-Fondital 1-36-44
42 Carlos Barredo Spa Quickstep-Innergetic 1-36-46
43 Inigo Landaluze Spa Euskaltel-Euskadi 1-36-50
44 Ludovic Turpin Fra AG2r Prévoyance 1-44-54
45 Charles Wegelius GBr Liquigas 1-46-25
46 Xavier Florencio Spa Bouygues Telecom 1-52-19
47 Christian Knees Ger Team Milram 1-53-23
48 Gorka Verdugo Spa Euskaltel-Euskadi 1-53-32
49 David De La Fuente Spa Saunier Duval-Prodir 1-54-50
50 Ruben Perez Moreno Spa Euskaltel-Euskadi 1-56-15
51 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez Spa CSC 1-58-45
52 José Luis Arrieta Spa AG2r Prévoyance 2-00-07
53 Iker Camano Spa Saunier Duval-Prodir 2-05-17
54 John Gadret Fra AG2r Prévoyance 2-06-50
55 Cédric Vasseur Fra Quickstep-Innergetic 2-08-14
56 Dario David Cioni Ita Predictor-Lotto 2-10-42
57 Nicolas Portal Fra Caisse d’Epargne 2-15-14
58 Laurent Lefevre Fra Bouygues Telecom 2-15-17
59 Michael Albasini Swi Liquigas 2-18-35
60 Fabian Wegmann Ger Gerolsteiner 2-19-36
61 Egoi Martinez Spa Discovery Channel 2-20-16
62 Axel Merckx Bel T-Mobile 2-21-00
63 Johan Van Summeren Bel Predictor-Lotto 2-21-57
64 Thomas Lövkvist Swe Française des Jeux 2-22-50
65 Sergio Miguel Moreira Por Discovery Channel 2-23-31
66 Thomas Voeckler Fra Bouygues Telecom 2-24-34
67 Kurt-Asle Arvesen Nor CSC 2-24-36
68 Jérôme Pineau Fra Bouygues Telecom 2-24-59
69 David Millar GBr Saunier Duval-Prodir 2-32-07
70 Mario Aerts Bel Predictor-Lotto 2-32-58
71 Sandy Casar Fra Française des Jeux 2-33-46
72 Francisco Perez Spa Caisse d’Epargne 2-37-25
73 Frederik Willems Bel Liquigas 2-37-30
74 Martin Elmiger Swi AG2r Prévoyance 2-37-41
75 Daniele Bennati Ita Lampre-Fondital 2-38-30
76 Kjell Carlström Fin Liquigas 2-39-34
77 Christophe Rinero Fra Saunier Duval-Prodir 2-40-59
78 Andry Grivko Ukr Team Milram 2-41-41
79 Erik Zabel Ger Team Milram 2-42-28
80 Juan Miguel Mercado Spa Agritubel 2-44-27
81 Ronny Scholz Ger Gerolsteiner 2-44-39
82 Jorge Azanza Soto Spa Euskaltel-Euskadi 2-50-30
83 Benoît Vaugrenard Fra Française des Jeux 2-50-54
84 Pierrick Fedrigo Fra Bouygues Telecom 2-53-42
85 Juan Antonio Flecha Spa Rabobank 2-55-58
86 Grischa Niermann Ger Rabobank 2-56-09
87 Stefan Schumacher Ger Gerolsteiner 2-56-30
88 Alessandro Ballan Ita Lampre-Fondital 2-57-05
89 Aleksandr Kuchynski Blr Liquigas 2-58-46
90 Inaki Isasi Flores Spa Euskaltel-Euskadi 2-59-37
91 José Vicente Garcia Spa Caisse d’Epargne 3-00-38
92 Nicolas Vogondy Fra Agritubel 3-00-50
93 Johann Tschopp Swi Bouygues Telecom 3-07-19
94 Simon Gerrans Aus AG2r Prévoyance 3-09-19
95 Paolo Bossoni Ita Lampre-Fondital 3-09-56
96 Daniele Righi Ita Lampre-Fondital 3-10-35
97 Lilian Jégou Fra Française des Jeux 3-14-11
98 Anthony Geslin Fra Bouygues Telecom 3-14-15
99 Alexander Efimkin Rus Barloworld 3-14-19
100 Fabian Cancellara Swi CSC 3-15-48
101 Murilo Fischer Bra Liquigas 3-16-08
102 Freddy Bichot Fra Agritubel 3-16-58
103 David Canada Gracia Spa Saunier Duval-Prodir 3-17-19
104 Sébastien Rosseler Bel Quickstep-Innergetic 3-18-25
105 Bert Grabsch Ger T-Mobile 3-19-58
106 Félix Rafael Cardenas Col Barloworld 3-19-58
107 Julian Dean NZl Crédit Agricole 3-21-57
108 Matteo Tosatto Ita Quickstep-Innergetic 3-22-14
109 William Bonnet Fra Crédit Agricole 3-22-59
110 Leif Hoste Bel Predictor-Lotto 3-23-02
111 Giampaolo Cheula Ita Barloworld 3-23-11
112 Mathieu Ladagnous Fra Française des Jeux 3-23-17
113 Manuel Quinziato Ita Liquigas 3-23-42
114 Nicolas Jalabert Fra Agritubel 3-24-02
115 Benjamin Noval Spa Discovery Channel 3-24-13
116 Ralf Grabsch Ger Team Milram 3-24-35
117 Mickael Delage Fra Française des Jeux 3-24-46
118 Robert Hunter RSA Barloworld 3-26-12
119 Tom Boonen Bel Quickstep-Innergetic 3-26-19
120 Marcel Sieberg Ger Team Milram 3-26-48
121 Bernhard Eisel Aut T-Mobile 3-26-57
122 Alessandro Cortinovis Ita Team Milram 3-27-04
123 Steven De Jongh Ned Quickstep-Innergetic 3-27-45
124 Paolo Longo Borghini Ita Barloworld 3-27-48
125 Benoît Salmon Fra Agritubel 3-28-59
126 Claudio Corioni Ita Lampre-Fondital 3-29-26
127 Marcus Burghardt Ger T-Mobile 3-29-37
128 Pieter Weening Ned Rabobank 3-31-49
129 Heinrich Haussler Ger Gerolsteiner 3-32-30
130 Sébastien Chavanel Fra Française des Jeux 3-35-25
131 Enrico Poitschke Ger Team Milram 3-35-28
132 Sébastien Hinault Fra Crédit Agricole 3-35-37
133 Peter Wrolich Aut Gerolsteiner 3-36-05
134 Bram De Groot Ned Rabobank 3-37-46
135 Robert Förster Ger Gerolsteiner 3-40-10
136 Anthony Charteau Fra Crédit Agricole 3-40-44
137 Sven Krauss Ger Gerolsteiner 3-40-51
138 Gert Steegmans Bel Quickstep-Innergetic 3-41-38
139 Thor Hushovd Nor Crédit Agricole 3-41-57
140 Geraint Thomas GBr Barloworld 3-46-51
141 Wim Vansevenant Bel Predictor-Lotto 3-52-54

POINTS CLASSIFICATION

Posn Name Nat Team Points
1 Tom Boonen Bel Quickstep-Innergetic 256
2 Robert Hunter RSA Barloworld 234
3 Erik Zabel Ger Team Milram 232
4 Thor Hushovd Nor Crédit Agricole 186
5 Sébastien Chavanel Fra Française des Jeux 181
6 Daniele Bennati Ita Lampre-Fondital 160
7 Robert Förster Ger Gerolsteiner 140
8 Fabian Cancellara Swi CSC 112
9 Cadel Evans Aus Predictor-Lotto 109
10 Alberto Contador Spa Discovery Channel 88

MOUNTAINS CLASSIFICATION

Posn Name Nat Team Points
1 Mauricio Soler Col Barloworld 206
2 Alberto Contador Spa Discovery Channel 128
3 Yaroslav Popovych Ukr Discovery Channel 105
4 Cadel Evans Aus Predictor-Lotto 92
5 Laurent Lefevre Fra Bouygues Telecom 85
6 Juan Manuel Garate Spa Quickstep-Innergetic 77
7 Carlos Sastre Spa CSC 74
8 Juan Jose Cobo Spa Saunier Duval-Prodir 68
9 Levi Leipheimer USA Discovery Channel 64
10 Haimar Zubeldia Spa Euskaltel-Euskadi 64