TOUR DE FRANCE 2007: PROLOGUE START TIMES
British riders in bold.

For more information on the prologue, click here

Rider/team Start time
Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld 15.00
Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 15.01
Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 15.02
Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram 15.03
Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic 15.04
Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 15.05
Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 15.06
Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis 15.07
Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 15.08
Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 15.09
Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel 15.10
William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole 15.11
Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 15.12
Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 15.13
Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15.14
Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 15.15
Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 15.16
Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 15.17
Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 15.18
Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team 15.19
Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 15.20
Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld 15.21
Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 15.22
Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana 15.23
Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram 15.24
Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic 15.25
Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 15.26
Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas 15.27
Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis 15.28
Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel 15.29
Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15.30
Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel 15.31
Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole 15.32
Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 15.33
Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital 15.34
Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15.35
Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 15.36
Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 15.37
Chris Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto 15.38
Stuart O’grady (Aus) Team CSC 15.39
Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team 15.40
David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 15.41
Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld 15.42
David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 15.43
Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana 15.44
Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram 15.45
Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic 15.46
Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise des Jeux 15.47
Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 15.48
Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis 15.49
Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 15.50
Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom 15.51
Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel 15.52
Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole 15.53
Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 15.54
Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 15.55
Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15.56
Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance 15.57
Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 15.58
Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 15.59
David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 16.00
Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team 16.01
Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 16.02
Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld 16.03
Juan Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 16.04
Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana 16.05
Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 16.06
Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic 16.07
Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux 16.08
Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas 16.09
Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis 16.10
Cedric Herve (Fra) Agritubel 16.11
Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 16.12
Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 16.13
Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole 16.14
Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16.15
Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 16.16
Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.17
Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance 16.18
Juan Flecha (Spa) Rabobank 16.19
Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto 16.20
Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC 16.21
Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team 16.22
Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 16.23
Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 16.24
Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir 16.25
Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana 16.26
Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram 16.27
Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic 16.28
Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 16.29
Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas 16.30
Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis 16.31
Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel 16.32
Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 16.33
Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel 16.34
Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole 16.35
Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16.36
Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 16.37
Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.38
John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 16.39
Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 16.40
Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto 16.41
Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC 16.42
Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 16.43
Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Team L.P.R. 16.44
Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld 16.45
David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 16.46
Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 16.47
Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram 16.48
Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic 16.49
Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 16.50
Charly Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas 16.51
Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis 16.52
Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel 16.53
Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 16.54
Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel 16.55
Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 16.56
Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16.57
Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital 16.58
Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.59
Jose Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance 17.00
Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 17.01
Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 17.02
Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 17.03
Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 17.04
Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 17.05
Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld 17.06
Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 17.07
Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana 17.08
Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 17.09
Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic 17.10
Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 17.11
Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 17.12
Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis 17.13
Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel 17.14
Jerôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 17.15
Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel 17.16
Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 17.17
Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 17.18
Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 17.19
Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17.20
Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 17.21
Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 17.22
Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto 17.23
Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 17.24
Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team 17.25
Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 17.26
Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 17.27
Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 17.28
Andreas Kloden (Ger) Astana 17.29
Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram 17.30
Juan Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic 17.31
Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 17.32
Manuel Beltran (Spa) Liquigas 17.33
Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis 17.34
Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel 17.35
Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 17.36
George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 17.37
Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole 17.38
Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 17.39
Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 17.40
Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17.41
Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 17.42
Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 17.43
Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 17.44
Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 17.45
Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team 17.46
Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 17.47
Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld 17.48
David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir 17.49
Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 17.50
Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 17.51
Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic 17.52
Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 17.53
Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas 17.54
Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis 17.55
Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 17.56
Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 17.57
Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel 17.58
Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 17.59
Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 18.00
Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 18.01
Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18.02
Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 18.03
Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 18.04
Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto 18.05
Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC 18.06
Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team 18.07
Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 18.08