The Tour Down Under kicks off the 2014 UCI WorldTour season on Tuesday, January 21. The six-stage race concludes on Sunday, January 26.

Preceding the stage race is the one-day People’s Choice Classic event on Sunday, January 19, which includes the same list of teams as the TdU.

Europcar (France)

VOECKLER Thomas (FRA)

QUEMENEUR Perrig (FRA)

REZA Kévin (FRA)

COUSIN Jérome (FRA)

TULIK Angélo (FRA)

ARASHIRO Yukiya (JAP)

THURAU Bjorn (GER)

Lampre-Merida (Italy)

ULISSI Diego (ITA)

BONO Matteo (ITA)

CIMOLAI Davide (ITA)

FERRARI Roberto (ITA)

MORI Manuele (ITA)

VALLS FERRI Rafael (ESP)

WACKERMANN Luca (ITA)

Giant-Shimano (Netherlands)

KITTEL Marcel (GER)

PETERSON Thomas (USA)

ARNDT Nikias (GER)

HUPOND Thierry (FRA)

FRÖHLINGER Johannes (GER)

DE KORT Koen (NED)

GESCHKE Simon (GER)

Drapac Professional Cycing (Australia)

CANTWELL Jonathan (AUS)

PALMER Thomas (AUS)

MEYER Travis (AUS)

CLARKE William (AUS)

SULZBERGER Bernard (AUS)

SULZBERGER Wesley (AUS)

LAPTHORNE Darren (AUS)

Lotto-Belisol (Belgium)

GREIPEL Andre (GER)

HANSEN Adam (AUS)

DEBUSSCHERE Jens (BEL)

KAISEN Olivier (BEL)

ROELANDTS Jurgen (BEL)

SIEBERG Marcel (GER)

BROECKX Stig (BEL)

Movistar (Spain)

ROJAS Jose Joaquin (ESP)

ERVITI Imanol (ESP)

GUTIERREZ Jose Ivan (ESP)

LOBATO Juan José (ESP)

VISCONTI Giovanni (ITA)

MORENO Javier ESP

PLAZA MOLINA Ruben (ESP)

Omega Pharma-QuickStep (Belgium)

BAKELANTS Jan (BEL)

ALAPHILIPPE Julian (FRA)

FENN Andrew (GBR)

PAUWELS Serge (BEL)

RENSHAW Mark (AUS)

TRENTIN Matteo (ITA)

VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos (ESP)

Sky Procycling (Great Britain)

PORTE Richie (AUS)

DEIGNAN Philip (IRL)

THOMAS Geraint (GBR)

EISEL Bernard (AUT)

ROWE Luke (GBR)

SUTTON Christopher (AUS)

STANNARD Ian (GBR)

Trek Factory Racing (USA)

SCHLECK Frank (LUX)

VOIGT Jens (GER)

VAN POPPEL Boy (NED)

FELLINE Fabio (ITA)

VAN POPPEL Danny (NED)

DIDIER Laurent (LUX)

WATSON Calvin (AUS)

BMC Racing Team (USA)

EVANS Cadel (AUS)

BOOKWALTER Brent (USA)

HERMANS Ben (BEL)

MOINARD Amael (FRA)

MORABITO Steve (SUI)

ZABEL Rick (GER)

WYSS Danilo (SUI)

Ag2r La Mondiale (France)

BOUET Maxime (FRA)

BERARD Julien (FRA)

BONNAFOND Guillaume (FRA)

DANIEL Maxime (FRA)

DOMONT Axel (FRA)

GAUDIN Damien (FRA)

TURGOT Sébastien (FRA)

Orica-GreenEdge (Australia) 

IMPEY Daryl (RSA)

DURBRIDGE Luke (AUS)

GOSS Matt (AUS)

HAYMAN Matt (AUS)

MATTHEWS Michael (AUS)

CLARKE Simon (AUS)

GERRANS Simon (AUS)

Garmin-Sharp (USA)

BAUER Jack (NZL)

DEKKER Thomas (NED)

DENNIS Rohan (AUS)

FAIRLY Caleb (USA)

HAAS Nathan (AUS)

MORTON Lachlan (AUS)

VON HOFF Steele (AUS)

Tinkoff-Saxo (Denmark)

SORENSEN Nicki (DEN)

MCCARTHY Jay (AUS)

ANDERSEN Michael (DEN)

TRUSOV Nicolay (RUS)

JENSEN Christopher Juul (DEN)

KOLAR Michael (SLO)

SUTHERLAND Rory (AUS)

Belkin (Netherlands)

GESINK Robert (NED)

BOBRIDGE Jack (AUS)

CLEMENT Stef (NED)

BROWN Graeme (AUS)

FLENS Rick (NED)

TANNER David (AUS)

TANKINK Bram (NED)

Astana (Kazakhstan)

GASPAROTTO Enrico (ITA)

GRIVKO Andriy (UKR)

GAVAZZI Francesco (ITA)

WESTRA Lieuwe (NED)

HUFFMAN Evan (USA)

AGNOLI Valerio (ITA)

GUARNIERI Jacopo (ITA)

FDJ (France)

BONNET William (FRA)

CORTEILLE Arnaud (FRA)

ELISSONDE Kenny (FRA)

LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri (FRA)

ROUX Anthony (FRA)

SOUPE Geoffrey (FRA)

VEIKKANEN Jussi (FIN)

Cannondale (Italy)

BENNETT George (NZl)

BETTIOL Alberto (ITA)

BOIVIN Guillaume (CAN)

KRIZEK Matthias (AUT)

MOHORIC Matej (SLO)

VIVIANI Elia (ITA)

WURF Cameron (AUS)

Katusha (Russia)

BELKOV Maxim (RUS)

HALLER Marco (AUT)

IGNATYEV Mikhail (RUS)

KOCHETKOV Pavel (RUS)

SILIN Egor (RUS)

PORSEV Aleksandr (RUS)

VORGANOV Eduard (RUS)

UniSA-Australia (Australia)

EWAN Caleb (AUS)

HAIG Jack (AUS)

O’BRIEN Mark (AUS)

GIACOPPO Anthony (AUS)

VAN DER PLOEG Neil (AUS)

FLAKEMORE Campbell (AUS)

LINFIELD Bradley (AUS)

  • Nick

    Surely after recent news it is GIANT-SHIMANO not ARGOS-SHIMANO?

  • roginoz

    Allez Voeckler mite.