Complete start list for Sunday’s Tour of Pendle.

You can read Cycling Weekly’s race preview here >>>

1 Kristian House Rapha Condor E

2 Christopher Newton Rapha Condor E

3 Dean Downing Rapha Condor E

4 Liam Holohan Rapha Condor E

5 Daniel Craven Rapha Condor E

6 Ben Greenwood Rapha Condor E

7 Matthew Cronshaw Rapha Condor E

8 Rhys Lloyd Rapha Condor E

9 Simon Baxter Adept Precision R.T. 1

10 Simon Wilson Arctic Premier R.T 1

11 Richard Hepworth Arctic Premier R.T E

12 James Dobbin Arctic Premier R.T 1

13 Ashley Cox Beds Road C.C. 1

14 Joe Skipper BMC UK R.T. E

15 James Whatling BMC UK R.T. 1

16 Daniel Kogan BMC UK R.T. 1 U23

17 Russell Downing Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta R.T. E

18 Malcolm Elliott Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta R.T. E

19 Graham Briggs Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta R.T. E

20 Peter Williams Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta R.T. E

21 Dale Appleby Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta R.T. E

22 James Sampson Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta R.T. E

23 Andrew Roche Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta R.T. E

24 Lee Davis Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta R.T. E

25 Simon Holt Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta R.T. E

26 Raphael Deinhart Cyclebargains.com – Infinis – Metaltek 1

27 Robert Orr Cyclebargains.com – Infinis – Metaltek E

28 Evan Oliphant Endura Racing E

29 James McCallum Endura Racing E

30 Ross Creber Endura Racing E

31 Gary Handley Endura Racing E

32 Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing 1

33 Scott Macrae Endura Racing 1

34 Andrew Hastings Finchley R.T. 1

35 John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For / Cycles Dauphin 1

36 Richard Mason Fit-For / Cycles Dauphin 1

37 Grant Leavy Forza Cycles 1

38 Joel Davison Glendene C.C. / Bike Trax 1 U23

39 Rob Hayles Halfords Bike Hut E

40 Ed Clancy Halfords Bike Hut E

41 Mark McNally Halfords Bike Hut E

42 Rob Partridge Halfords Bike Hut E

43 Andy Tennant Halfords Bike Hut E

44 Ian Wilkinson Halfords Bike Hut E

45 Alex Coutts Heraklion Nessebar Kastro E

46 Ashley Finn Herbalife / Wheelbase 1

47 Dillon Byrne Herbalife / Wheelbase 1

48 Stuart Reid Herbalife / Wheelbase 2

49 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife / Wheelbase 2

50 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing 2

51 Matt Kipling KUK Kinesis E

52 Steven Lampier KUK Kinesis E

53 James Moss KUK Kinesis E

54 James Stewart KUK Kinesis 1

55 Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis 1 

56 Rab Wardell KUK Kinesis 1

57 Richard Handley KUK Kinesis 1

58 Daniel Drake Lancashire R.C. 1

59 Yanto Barker LeCol – Colnago E

60 Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle R.T. 1

61 Steve Gibson Peak R.C. 2

62 David Clarke Pendragon Kalas E

63 Jack Adams  Pendragon Kalas 1

64 Mark Lovatt Planet X R.T. 1

65 Andrew Magnier Planet X R.T. 1 U23

66 Tom Barras Private Member E

67 Darren Tiffen Probikekit.com 1

68 Daniel Staite Python Racing Team 1

69 Ben Stockdale Qoroz – Novatec 1

70 Ed Griffin Qoroz – Novatec 1

71 Josh Yetman Qoroz – Novatec 2

72 Matt Ullmer Qoroz – Novatec 2

73 David Weir Raleigh Avanti 2

74 Mike Cuming Raleigh Avanti 1

75 Daniel Davies Sabbath Clayton 1

76 Gareth Hewitt Sabbath Clayton 1

77 Dave Coulson Sabbath Clayton E

78 Josh Andjelkovic Sabbath Clayton 1

79 Kieran Frend Sabbath Clayton 1

80 Gary Adamson Science in Sport 1

81 Andy Tinsley Science in Sport E

82 Andrew Guy Science in Sport 1

83 Dave Collins Science in Sport 1

84 Alistair Rutherford Science in Sport 2

85 Scott Chalmers Science in Sport 1

86 Matthew Stephens Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful C.T. E

87 Kit Gilham Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful C.T. E

88 Tom Last Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful C.T. 1

89 Wouter Sybrandy Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful C.T. E

90 Daniel Duguid Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful C.T. 1

91 James Williamson Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful C.T. 1

92 Gareth Montgomerie Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful C.T. E

93 Blake Pond Southforkracing.co.uk 1

94 Richard Wilkinson Sport Beans / Wilier 1

95 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Sport Beans / Wilier E

96 Will Bjergfelt Sport Beans / Wilier E

97 Grant Bayton Sport Beans / Wilier E

98 Mark Perry Sport Beans / Wilier 1

99 Marcin Bialoblocki Sport Beans / Wilier E

100 Mark Thwaites Team Assos E

101 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles 1

102 Mark Wordsworth Team Corley Cycles 1

103 Matthew Higgins Team Corley Cycles E

104 Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles E

105 Tom Kirk Team Corley Cycles 1

106 Simon Gaywood Team Corley Cycles E

107 Christopher McNamara Team Corley Cycles E

108 Nick Jones Team Corley Cycles 1

109 Freddy Johansson Team Magnus Maximus Coffee.com E

110 Russell Hampton Team Magnus Maximus Coffee.com E

111 Daniel Patten Team Magnus Maximus Coffee.com E

112 Kevin Dawson Team Sportscover 1

113 Collin Humphrey Team Sportscover 1

114 John Tanner Team Sportscover 1

115 Andy Coupe Teamwallis-CHH 1

116 Colin Parry V.C. St. Raphael E

117 Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels C.C. 1

118 Jack Kirk Wyre Forest C.C. 1

119 Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest C.C. 1 U23

120 Alastair Kay York Cycleworks E



Reserves


121 Grahame Sumner G.B. Fire Service R.T. 2

122 Steven Ward Maxgear R.T. 2

123 Christopher Mark Adept Precision R.T. 2

124 Gary Chambers cyclelogic.co.uk 2

125 Mike Bisson Dhcyclesport.co.uk / Colnago 2

126 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey 2

127 Mark Buckingham Huddersfield Star Whs. 2

128 Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury C.C. 2

129 Lewis Cowley Plan-B R.T. 2

130 Duncan Moralee Planet X R.T. 2

131 Matthew Armitage Private Member 2

132 James Thompson SheffRec C.C. 2

RELATED LINK


Tour of Pendle website