Full list of riders taking part in the 2016 Eneco Tour in the Netherlands and Belgium over September 19-25

The 2016 Eneco Tour starts on Monday, September 19, for seven days of WorldTour racing in the Netherlands and Belgium.

This year’s edition features a star-studded start list, with many riders looking to gain WorldTour points in the penultimate race in the UCI’s top-level calendar, and also hone their form ahead of the 2016 World Championships in Doha, Qatar in October.

>>> Eneco Tour 2016: Latest news, reports and info

Lotto-Soudal

1 Wellens Tim BEL
2 Bak Lars Ytting DEN
4 Debusschere Jens BEL
5 Frison Frederik BEL
6 Greipel Andre GER
7 Roelandts Jurgen BEL
8 Sieberg Marcel GER
9 Benoot Tiesj BEL

Tinkoff

11 Sagan Peter SVK
13 Bodnar Maciej POL
14 Brutt Pavel RUS
15 Gatto Oscar ITA
16 Tosatto Matteo ITA
17 Trusov Nikolay RUS
18 Valgren Michael DEN
19 Baska Erik SVK

Giant-Alpecin

21 Dumoulin Tom NED
22 Curvers Roy NED
23 Degenkolb John GER
24 Andersen Søren Kragh DEN
25 Haga Chad USA
26 Preidler Georg AUT
27 Sinkeldam Ramon NED
28 Timmer Albert NED

BMC Racing

31 Van Avermaet Greg BEL
32 Dennis Rohan AUS
33 Kueng Stefan SUI
34 Oss Daniel ITA
35 Phinney Taylor USA
36 Quinziato Manuel ITA
37 Rosskopf Joey USA
38 Bohli Tom SUI

LottoNL-Jumbo

41 Kelderman Wilco NED
42 Groenewegen Dylan NED
43 Leezer Thomas NED
44 Roglic Primoz SLO
45 Van Emden Jos NED
46 Roosen Timo NED
47 Wagner Robert GER
48 Wynants Maarten BEL

Etixx-QuickStep

51 Boonen Tom BEL
52 Jungels Bob LUX
53 Kittel Marcel GER
54 Martin Tony GER
55 Stybar Zdenek CZE
56 Terpstra Niki NED
57 Trentin Matteo ITA
60 Keisse Iljo BEL

Trek-Segafredo

61 Stuyven Jasper BEL
62 Rast Gregory SUI
64 Coledan Marco ITA
65 Devolder Stijn BEL
66 Nizzolo Giacomo ITA
67 Alafaci Eugenio ITA
68 Van Poppel Boy NED
70 Felline Fabio ITA



Katusha

71 Kristoff Alexander NOR
72 Porsev Alexandr RUS
73 Haller Marco AUT
74 Kuznetsov Viacheslav RUS
75 Morkov Michael DEN
76 Politt Nils GER
77 Van Den Broeck Jurgen BEL
78 Vorobyev Anton RUS

Team Sky

81 Kwiatkowski Michal POL
82 Fenn Andrew GBR
83 Kiryienka Vasil BLR
84 Nordhaug Lars Petter NOR
85 Rowe Luke GBR
86 Swift Ben GBR
87 Thomas Geraint GBR
88 Van Poppel Danny NED

Cannondale-Drapac

92 Bettiol Alberto ITA
93 Langeveld Sebastian NED
94 Mullen Ryan IRL
95 Navardauskas Ramunas LTU
96 Bauer Jack NZL
97 Van Baarle Dylan NED
98 Wippert Wouter NED
99 Bevin Patrick NZL

Orica-BikeExchange

101 Matthews Michael AUS
102 Ewan Caleb AUS
103 Hayman Mathew AUS
104 Hepburn Michael AUS
105 Juul Jensen Christopher DEN
106 Edmondson Alexander AUS
107 Mezgec Luka SLO
108 Verona Quintanilla Carlos ESP

Dimension Data

11 Van Zyl Johann Abraham RSA
112 Boasson Hagen Edvald NOR
113 Eisel Bernhard AUT
114 Farrar Tyler USA
115 Haas Nathan AUS
116 Reguigui Youcef ALG
117 Janse Van Rensburg Reinhardt RSA
118 Thomson Jay RSA

Lampre-Merida

121 Modolo Sacha ITA
122 Bono Matteo ITA
123 Cimolai Davide ITA
124 Faria Da Costa Mario Jorge POR
125 Ferrari Roberto ITA
126 Kump Marko SLO
127 Arashiro Yukiya JPN
128 Pibernik Luka SLO

Astana

131 Boom Lars NED
132 De Vreese Laurens BEL
133 Grivko Andriy UKR
134 Gruzdev Dmitriy KAZ
135 Lutsenko Alexey KAZ
136 Smukulis Gatis LAT
137 Tleubayev Ruslan KAZ
138 Guardini Andrea ITA

IAM Cycling

141 Devenyns Dries BEL
142 Brandle Matthias AUT
143 Elmiger Martin SUI
144 Vangenechten Jonas BEL
145 Haussler Heinrich AUS
146 Hollenstein Reto SUI
147 Kluge Roger GER
148 Naesen Oliver BEL

FDJ

151 Demare Arnaud FRA
153 Hoelgaard Daniel NOR
154 Konovalovas Ignatas LTU
155 Le Gac Olivier FRA
156 Offredo Yoann FRA
157 Sarreau Marc FRA
158 Vaugrenard Benoît FRA
159 Bonnet William FRA

Movistar

161 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew COL
162 Oliveira Nelson POR
163 Dowsett Alex GBR
164 Erviti Imanol ESP
165 Izaguirre Insausti Gorka ESP
166 Izaguirre Insausti Jon ESP
167 Sütterlin Jasha GER
168 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco José ESP

Ag2r La Mondiale

171 Gougeard Alexis FRA
172 Berard Julien FRA
173 Riblon Christophe FRA
174 Gastauer Ben LUX
175 Denz Nico GER
176 Bagdonas Gediminas LTU
177 Gretsch Patrick GER
178 Houle Hugo CAN

Cofidis

181 Bouhanni Nacer FRA
182 Bozic Borut SLO
183 Hofstetter Hugo FRA
184 Laporte Christophe FRA
185 Lemoine Cyril FRA
186 Soupe Geoffrey FRA
187 Turgis Anthony FRA
188 Van Staeyen Michael BEL

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise

191 Van Hoecke Gijs BEL
192 De Gendt Aimé BEL
193 Rickaert Jonas BEL
194 Steels Stijn BEL
195 Van Gestel Dries BEL
196 Capiot Amaury BEL
197 Van Lerberghe Bert BEL
198 Vanspeybrouck Pieter BEL

Roompot-Oranje Peloton

201 Asselman Jesper NED
202 De Vries Berden NED
203 Kreder Raymond NED
204 Kreder Wesley NED
205 Van Der Lijke Nick NED
206 Van Ginneken Sjoerd NED
207 Van Goethem Brian NED
208 Weening Pieter NED

Wanty-Groupe Gobert

211 Antonini Simone ITA
212 Van Melsen Kevin BEL
213 Bille Gaetan BEL
214 Claeys Dimitri BEL
215 Backaert Frederik BEL
216 Jans Roy BEL
217 Marcato Marco ITA
218 Mcnally Mark GBR