Full list of riders taking part in the elite men's individual time trial at the 2016 UCI Road World Championships in Doha, Qatar

The full official start list has been released for the elite men’s individual time trial event at the 2016 UCI Road World Championships in Doha, Qatar, on Wednesday, October 12.

There are 69 riders on the start list, with Bonaventure Uwizeyimana of Rwanda the first man off. Last rider to leave the start house is Vasil Kiryienka of Belarus, who won in 2015.

Great Britain has two riders in the event: British national champion Alex Dowsett and Steve Cummings.

>>> Follow it LIVE: World Championships elite men’s time trial

NB: Start times given are local time (Doha, Qatar). Subtract two hours for UK time.

Start time No. Name Nation
13:30:00 69 UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure RWANDA
13:31:30 68 ALAWI Sayed Ahmed BAHRAIN
13:33:00 67 KHAN Mohsin PAKISTAN
13:34:30 66 PANWAR Arvind INDIA
13:36:00 65 ALSAFFAR Salman Hasan KUWAIT
13:37:30 64 HALILAJ Redi ALBANIA
13:39:00 63 AVERIN Maksym AZERBAIJAN
13:40:30 62 TESHOME HAGOS Meron ERITREA
13:42:00 61 BAGDONAS Gediminas LITHUANIA
13:43:30 60 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos KAZAKHSTAN
13:45:00 59 GRIVKO Andriy UKRAINE
13:46:30 58 MULLEN Ryan IRELAND
13:48:00 57 BELKOV Maxim RUSSIAN FEDERATION
13:49:30 56 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh DENMARK
13:51:00 55 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SWITZERLAND
13:52:30 54 VERMEULEN Alexey UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
13:54:00 53 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NORWAY
13:55:30 52 ROY Jeremy FRANCE
13:57:00 51 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin POLAND
13:58:30 50 ERVITI OLLO Imanol SPAIN
14:00:00 49 SUTTERLIN Jasha GERMANY
14:01:30 48 DEBESAY Mekseb ERITREA
14:03:00 47 VAN EMDEN Jos NETHERLANDS
14:04:30 46 SAMOILAU Branislau BELARUS
14:06:00 45 ABDULLAH Afif QATAR
14:07:30 44 JAWAD Mansoor BAHRAIN
14:09:00 43 MAHMOOD Hafiz Tahir PAKISTAN
14:10:30 42 JOHN Naveen INDIA
14:12:00 41 ASIRI Sultan SAUDI ARABIA
14:13:30 40 NUHA Alban KOSOVO
14:15:00 39 HALMURATOV Muradjan UZBEKISTAN
14:16:30 38 ALALI Saied Jafer KUWAIT
14:18:00 37 ZHUPA Eugert ALBANIA
14:19:30 36 MANNINEN Matti FINLAND
14:21:00 35 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis GREECE
14:22:30 34 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BELARUS
14:24:00 33 ASADOV Elchin AZERBAIJAN
14:25:30 32 HO Burr HONG KONG, CHINA
14:27:00 31 SMUKULIS Gatis LATVIA
14:28:30 30 HOULE Hugo CANADA
14:30:00 29 LAMPAERT Yves BELGIUM
14:31:30 28 CUMMINGS Stephen GREAT BRITAIN
14:33:00 27 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas LITHUANIA
14:34:30 26 BAUER Jack NEW ZEALAND
14:36:00 25 DURBRIDGE Luke AUSTRALIA
14:37:30 24 ROTH Ryan CANADA
14:39:00 23 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZAKHSTAN
14:40:30 22 VASYLYUK Andriy UKRAINE
14:42:00 21 ROGLIC Primoz SLOVENIA
14:43:30 20 ROCHE Nicolas IRELAND
14:45:00 19 TUREK Daniel CZECH REPUBLIC
14:46:30 18 VOROBYEV Anton RUSSIAN FEDERATION
14:48:00 17 QUINZIATO Manuel ITALY
14:49:30 16 MADSEN Martin Toft DENMARK
14:51:00 15 KUENG Stefan SWITZERLAND
14:52:30 14 DOWSETT Alex GREAT BRITAIN
14:54:00 13 VARGAS ALZATE Walter Alejandro COLOMBIA
14:55:30 12 PHINNEY Taylor UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
14:57:00 11 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NORWAY
14:58:30 10 CAMPENAERTS Victor BELGIUM
15:00:00 9 LE BON Johan FRANCE
15:01:30 8 JUNGELS Bob LUXEMBOURG
15:03:00 7 OLIVEIRA Nelson PORTUGAL
15:04:30 6 BODNAR Maciej POLAND
15:06:00 5 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan SPAIN
15:07:30 4 MARTIN Tony GERMANY
15:09:00 3 DENNIS Rohan AUSTRALIA
15:10:30 2 DUMOULIN Tom NETHERLANDS
15:12:00 1 KIRYIENKA Vasil BELARUS