Full list of riders taking part in the elite women's individual time trial at the 2016 UCI Road World Championships in Doha, Qatar

The full official start list has been released for the elite women’s individual time trial event at the 2016 UCI Road World Championships in Doha, Qatar, on Tuesday, October 11.

There are 41 riders on the start list, with Nada Aljeraiwi of Kuwait the first woman off. Last rider off is Anna van der Breggen of the Netherlands, who was runner-up in 2015.

Great Britain has two riders: Hannah Barnes and British national champion Hayley Simmonds.

>>> 2016 UCI Road World Championships: Latest news, reports and info

NB: Start times given are local time (Doha, Qatar). Subtract two hours for UK time.

Start time No Name Nation
13:15:00 41 ALJERAIWI Nada KUWAIT
13:16:30 40 KIDANE Wehazit ERITREA
13:18:00 39 SUN Jiajun PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
13:19:30 38 LETH Julie DENMARK
13:21:00 37 KONONENKO Valeriya UKRAINE
13:22:30 36 BARNES Hannah GREAT BRITAIN
13:24:00 35 SANDERS Samantha SOUTH AFRICA
13:25:30 34 IAKOVENKO Anastasiia RUSSIAN FEDERATION
13:27:00 33 MOHAMED Ebtissam EGYPT
13:28:30 32 TURVEY Anna IRELAND
13:30:00 31 FASOI Varvara GREECE
14:00:00 30 ALJERAIWI Najla KUWAIT
14:01:30 29 DEBESAI Mossana ERITREA
14:03:00 28 INGABIRE Beatha RWANDA
14:04:30 27 GUO Hong PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
14:06:00 26 SOMRAT Phetdarin THAILAND
14:07:30 25 PAVLUKHINA Olena AZERBAIJAN
14:09:00 24 YONAMINE Eri JAPAN
14:10:30 23 WORRACK Trixi GERMANY
14:12:00 22 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek NETHERLANDS
14:13:30 21 NEBEN Amber UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
14:45:00 20 UTTRUP LUDWIG Cecilie DENMARK
14:46:30 19 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla SPAIN
14:48:00 18 SHEKEL Olga UKRAINE
14:49:30 17 HANSELMANN Nicole SWITZERLAND
14:51:00 16 SIMMONDS Hayley GREAT BRITAIN
14:52:30 15 FAHLIN Emilia SWEDEN
14:54:00 14 CECCHINI Elena ITALY
14:55:30 13 PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna POLAND
14:57:00 12 CORDON Audrey FRANCE
14:58:30 11 VAN DIJK Ellen NETHERLANDS
15:30:00 10 LEPISTO Lotta FINLAND
15:31:30 9 CANUEL Karol-Ann CANADA
15:33:00 8 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh SOUTH AFRICA
15:34:30 7 SMALL Carmen UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
15:36:00 6 DUYCK Ann-Sophie BELGIUM
15:37:30 5 AMIALIUSIK Alena BELARUS
15:39:00 4 GARFOOT Katrin AUSTRALIA
15:40:30 3 ZABELINSKAYA Olga RUSSIAN FEDERATION
15:42:00 2 BRENNAUER Lisa GERMANY
15:43:30 1 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NETHERLANDS